Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to HUP/Hindupur
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HUP⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: HUP   

Shortest Route: 2048.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and HUP/Hindupur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Mumbai   Ramagundam   Kota   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20-HUP122:18-35h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2049 km57 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRAGC122:50-SSPN1,203:58-29h 8m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 2037 km70 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMTJ123:03-HUP110:53-35h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2158 km60 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and HUP/Hindupur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Mumbai   Ramagundam   Kota   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ??00:10-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HUP??18:18-42h 8m14
S  WT S
2258 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0HUP??02:18-50h 8m13
   W   
2375 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0HUP??02:18-50h 8m23
 M     
2375 kmRony-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...AGC??01:03-BPQArr /Dep 25m+0HUP??10:13-33h 10m39
  T T  
2019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...AGC??01:03-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HUP??11:23-34h 20m16
      S
1995 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...AGC??01:03-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HUP??11:23-34h 20m26
     F 
1995 kmBMTIR*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MTJ??12:40-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HUP??08:18-43h 38m-8
  TWT S
2147 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MTJ??12:40-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HUP??08:18-43h 38m-8
S      
2147 kmCheetah*^~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...MTJ??13:21-BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0HUP??08:58-43h 37m39
SMTWTFS
2255 kmsvmicse-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...MTJ??13:21-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HUP??07:08-41h 47m16
S T T  
2213 kmBMTIR*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...MTJ??16:45-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HUP??08:18-39h 33m20
S      
2146 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MTJ??16:45-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HUP??08:18-39h 33m20
  TWT S
2146 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ018:10-KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0HUP210:13-64h 3m33
no arr/dep
2661 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...AGC??18:17-RDMArr /Dep 7h 0m+0HUP??11:23-41h 6m18
no arr/dep
1995 kmरेलगाड़ी-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HUP??10:13-39h 33m39
 M W   
2300 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ??18:40-BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HUP??08:18-37h 38m20
  TWT S
2274 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...MTJ??20:45-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HUP??10:13-37h 28m38
 M W   
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...AGC??23:23-BPLArr /Dep 45m+0HUP??10:13-34h 50m39
 M W   
2018 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.