Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to MKU/Malkapur
19 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: MKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRMTJ??01:36+28MKU217:38+5016h 2m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRMTJ101:36+8MKU217:38+2116h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km63 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRMTJ102:05+6BSL316:35+4014h 30m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km66 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+24MKU017:38+2115h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km62 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+39BSL116:35+1:2313h 35m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRMTJ107:40+10BSL323:25+1:0315h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL960 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+13BSL823:45+4015h 49m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+9BSL1,323:45+2115h 49m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMTJ111:11+11BSL501:55+1:0314h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL960 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMTJ112:40+18BSL505:05+1:3516h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+32BSL106:15+1:2014h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+12BSL207:10+3714h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-BSL507:10-14h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+26MKU114:28+1:1220h 58m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km62 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+17BSL305:20+1:0411h 29m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km79 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRRKM418:25+49BSL011:45+5717h 20m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km53 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMTJ123:03+12BSL212:45+4013h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL960 km70 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+2BSL114:40+1:0515h 5m12
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL906 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMTJ123:40+37BSL418:45+1:0519h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km50 km/hr

22 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...MTJ??01:00+16BPLArr +30/Dep +2:131h 50m+1:43BSL??19:10+2:0718h 10m29
SMTWTFS
960 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+9NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16BSL??21:50+3120h 47m15
S  W  S
1290 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+36BPLArr +1:22/Dep +4245m-40BSL??01:35+2018h 35m-36
   W F 
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??07:00+36NGPArr +37/Dep +435h 0m+6BSL??14:10+3731h 10m-26
    T  
1344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +29/Dep +5:4055m+5:11BSL??20:25+6:0113h 1m8
  T    
961 kmBye CRB^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +29/Dep +1916h 30m-10BSL??13:25+2530h 1m16
  T    
961 kmBye CRB^~-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...MTJ??07:24+5JHSArr +11/Dep +1:261h 17m+1:15BSL??22:45+1:5315h 21m6
  T T  
961 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +29/Dep +1:572h 40m+1:28BSL??22:45+1:3015h 21m6
S      
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...HRS??07:36-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51BSL??16:30+2356h 54m-19
S   T  
2459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...MTJ??10:20+19ETArr +31/Dep +172h 50m-14BSL??04:10+917h 50m5
 M   F 
960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??13:21+20NGPArr +1:00/Dep +434h 30m-17BSL??14:10+3724h 49m11
    T  
1344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...MTJ??17:07+32ETArr +1:13/Dep +112h 35m-1:02BSL??13:25+620h 18m-25
      S
961 kmGopal*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BSL??18:55+5125h 43m9
S  W F 
1657 kmxxx-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+9ETArr +57/Dep +1:221h 0m+25BSL??10:05+1:0815h 48m25
  T    
907 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+23JHSArr +20/Dep +393h 12m+19BSL??12:05+3217h 20m3
    T  
907 kmRony-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ??19:15+13BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0BSL??23:00+4327h 45m-13
 MTW  S
1674 kmBye CRB^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...MTJ??20:45+8JHSArr +31/Dep +3947m+8BSL??12:05+3215h 20m7
SMTWTFS
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...MTJ??20:45+8ETArr +26/Dep +1:211h 50m+55BSL??13:35+1:0316h 50m5
  T  FS
961 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MTJ??20:45+8ETArr +26/Dep +262h 45m+0BSL??15:20+1818h 35m8
    T S
961 kmIBRAHIM-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...MTJ??21:40+1:07JHSArr +1:19/Dep +1:121h 10m-7BSL??14:40+4217h 0m-21
S T T  
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+6BPLArr +32/Dep +351h 35m+3BSL??12:05+3213h 15m8
SMTWTFS
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+11BPLArr +46/Dep +1:101h 55m+24BSL??14:40+4215h 17m4
S T T  
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.