Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
17 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
14 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 852.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERHRS100:33+1:12PNBE220:42+2:0120h 9m34
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL864 km43 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERHRS100:33+1:11PNBE220:42+3:1120h 9m36
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL904 km45 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRMTJ604:30+12HJP4,502:08+1:0921h 38m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBTE106:40+23SEE201:52+2:0519h 12m13
 M     
Unreserved
 883 km46 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRAGC207:08+8SEE203:03+1:2619h 55m10
      S
IISL3A
PQWL945 km47 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAF108:55+17PNBE322:35+3:2113h 40m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRHRS109:30+43PNBE200:35+6:0015h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+39PNBE106:25+5:2520h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL871 km44 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRBTE012:04-PNBE204:30-16h 26m6
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL866 km53 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRBTE112:04+18PNBE104:30+3:2516h 26m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRAF113:30+9PNBE*104:30+3:0915h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km54 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF113:30+17PNBE110:45+1:2821h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+1:03PNBE010:45+2:0521h 15m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL879 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAF115:40+6PNBE106:05+3:5714h 25m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL813 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRHRS218:24+1:59SEE1,211:00+3:0216h 36m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL855 km51 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRMTJ421:15+2:34PNBE*517:30+5:2320h 15m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL939 km46 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRMTJ021:15+2:57PNBE*517:30+4:3820h 15m14
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km44 km/hr

47 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...HRS??00:22+1:23CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:551h 10m+26PPTA??14:45+4:3114h 23m-13
 M  T  
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MTJ??02:05+33NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15DNR??21:10+4:0919h 5m-5
 MT  FS
1119 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6SEE??07:16+1:5629h 11m-14
   W   
1157 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+14NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9SEE??07:16+1:5629h 11m-14
    T  
1158 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6SEE??13:28+5935h 23m-5
   W   
1157 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MTJ??02:05+14NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9SEE??13:28+5935h 23m-5
    T  
1158 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...MTJ??02:05+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02SEE??09:02+4:0930h 57m-10
   W   
1136 kmansarigulamtaha-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+14NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11HJP??03:03-123h 33m-8
  T    
1226 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...MTJ??03:40+17NZMArr +15/Dep +03h 44m-15HJP??03:03-123h 23m-12
  T    
1173 kmDB*^~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...BTE??04:46+21MGSArr +1:43/Dep +2:011h 25m+18PNBE??21:45+2:1916h 59m34
SMTWTFS
866 kmBye CRB^~-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...BTE??04:46+21MGSArr +1:43/Dep +3:581h 35m+2:15DNR??21:10+4:0916h 24m2
SMTWTFS
857 kmBye CRB^~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...BTE??04:46+21ALDArr +1:10/Dep +232h 20m-47SEE??02:13+2821h 27m16
    T  
886 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...BTE??04:46-ALDArr /Dep +232h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2821h 27m14
    T  
886 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...BTE??04:46+21MGSArr +1:43/Dep +5:243h 15m+3:41DNR??23:03+5:3418h 17m1
SMTWTFS
857 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...BTE??04:46-ALDArr /Dep +2:291h 50m+0DNR??21:10+4:0916h 24m0
SMTWTFS
856 kmBye CRB^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+10NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1HJP??04:28+5621h 1m4
S  W   
1134 kmHussain*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MTJ??07:37+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15PNBE??07:05+1:1323h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
1145 kmGopal*^-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+10ETArr +1:08/Dep +51h 35m-1:03PNBE??12:45+1:0729h 5m1
   W  S
1613 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...MTJ??07:40+10ETArr +1:08/Dep +271h 35m-41PNBE??12:45+5329h 5m3
     F 
1613 kmrdb*^-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...MTJ??07:50+18NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15PNBE??07:05+1:1323h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1146 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+16NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9PNBE??07:05+1:1322h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1138 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...MTJ??09:30+1:04NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10SEE??09:02+4:0923h 32m-12
S  W   
1136 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+22JHSArr +1:02/Dep +55h 40m-57PNBE??10:45+1:3324h 59m-6
     F 
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...MTJ??10:20+8NZMArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14PNBE??06:45+2:5420h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1121 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...BTE??14:14+1:24GAYAArr +4:16/Dep +171h 47m-3:59PNBE??10:00+1119h 46m16
    T  
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...BTE??14:14+1:24GAYAArr +4:16/Dep +112h 42m-4:05PNBE??11:30-721h 16m9
    T  
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...BTE??14:14+1:24MGSArr +4:34/Dep +431h 0m-3:51PNBE??07:05+1:1316h 51m13
    T  
865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...MTJ??14:20+56TATAArr /Dep +51h 20m+0SEE??14:38+4248h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2042 kmvikrambaba2000-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...AF??15:40+12MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30PNBE??12:45+1:0721h 5m4
   W   
812 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...AF??15:40+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06PNBE??15:55+3824h 15m7
     F 
813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...AF??15:40+1:00ALDArr +1:57/Dep +1:154h 40m-42PNBE??11:20+2:3919h 40m3
     F 
813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...AF??15:40+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56SEE??13:53+4:3522h 13m-4
     F 
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...AF??15:40+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08SEE??16:00+2:2024h 20m10
     F 
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...AF??15:40+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:463h 40m-1:20SEE??15:31+1:5923h 51m17
     F 
908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...AF??15:40+12MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56PNBE??07:05+1:1315h 25m1
   W   
812 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...AF??15:40+12MGSArr +3:39/Dep +1:485h 10m-1:51PNBE??11:20+2:3919h 40m1
   W   
812 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...AF??15:40+12MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37PNBE??15:55+3824h 15m5
   W   
812 kmIndian Railways~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+15GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02SEE??18:35+2426h 10m30
   W   
1127 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1SEE??20:40+1:0251h 28m34
S  W F 
2960 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...BTE??17:21+51MGSArr +3:06/Dep +1:251h 25m-1:41PNBE??09:50+1:5216h 29m30
S      
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...BTE??17:21+51ALDArr +2:24/Dep +3:504h 5m+1:26SEE??13:53+4:3520h 32m9
SMTWTFS
886 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+51TDLArr +52/Dep +332h 45m-19SEE??13:28+5920h 7m11
SMTWTFS
883 kmxxx-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...BTE??19:00+1:00BSBArr +3:38/Dep +392h 50m-2:59PNBE??16:40+4321h 40m-3
   W   
911 kmBye CRB^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...AF??22:00+30CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43PPTA??14:45+4:3116h 45m-37
   W   
809 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...AF??22:00+47CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32PPTA??14:45+4:3116h 45m-37
S      
809 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...AF??22:00+30GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SEE??22:05+4724h 5m-29
   W   
836 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...MTJ??23:50+1:10GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:492h 0m+56HJP??20:03+3:3020h 13m13
     F 
940 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.