Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1377.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+9PUNE1,309:15+3525h 19m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+12PUNE309:15+2425h 19m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMTJ112:40+21PUNE*315:10+4526h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+17PUNE316:20+4223h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-PUNE316:20-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr

57 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ200:10+3BDTSArr +21/Dep +24h 30m-19PUNE301:50+3325h 40m-6
S  WT S
1406 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +29/Dep +164h 49m-13PUNE??04:10+228h 0m10
S      
1377 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +29/Dep +164h 49m-13PUNE??04:10+1228h 0m0
   W   
1377 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+17BRCArr +32/Dep +164h 49m-16PUNE??04:10+228h 0m10
     F 
1377 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +29/Dep +114h 49m-18PUNE??04:10+828h 0m12
    T S
1377 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +434h 49m+24PUNE??04:10+1828h 0m7
 M     
1377 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +14/Dep +114h 49m-3PUNE??04:10+228h 0m2
  T    
1377 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21PUNE??00:50+2224h 40m-7
   W  S
1414 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21PUNE??00:50+2524h 40m-7
S      
1414 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21PUNE??00:50+2324h 40m-7
    T  
1414 kmDP~-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...AF??00:35+3:59BRCArr +3:10/Dep +143h 8m-2:56PUNE??04:40+1228h 5m3
no arr/dep
1386 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...MTJ??01:36+23KNWArr +31/Dep +322h 35m+1PUNE??05:30+2727h 54m4
S  W  S
1457 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...MTJ??02:02+58BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6PUNE??04:10+826h 8m22
      S
1377 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...BTE??02:28+27BRCArr +47/Dep +53h 6m-42PUNE??04:40+726h 12m10
    T  
1343 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...AGC??03:00+42BSLArr +1:29/Dep +311h 15m-58PUNE??04:40+1725h 40m29
   W  S
1404 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...AGC??03:00+42BSLArr +1:29/Dep +493h 5m-40PUNE??05:30+2726h 30m12
   W  S
1404 kmVinay Kumar~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...IDH??04:24+2:23BRCArr +2:17/Dep +261h 25m-1:51PUNE??08:05+2527h 41m-15
  T   S
1384 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...IDH??04:24+7:05BRCArr +6:52/Dep +301h 25m-6:22PUNE??08:05+2327h 41m-26
 M W F 
1387 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...IDH??04:24+2:23BRCArr +2:17/Dep +301h 25m-1:47PUNE??08:05+2327h 41m-11
S   T  
1388 kmsinhakg15-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC??04:50+38NZMArr +19/Dep +02h 55m-19PUNE??07:10+626h 20m-1
 M  T  
1699 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+44BPLArr +1:27/Dep +3945m-48PUNE??11:05+1928h 5m-33
   W F 
1458 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+6BPLArr +25/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:27PUNE??08:05+1:1524h 41m10
S      
1458 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...HRS107:36-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +19h 55m-5:06PUNE302:45+3067h 9m-14
S   T  
3122 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MTJ107:40-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +211h 35m-1:00PUNE411:05-51h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1539 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...MTJ107:40-BSLArr +1:06/Dep +191h 20m-47PUNE309:45-50h 5m-5
S T  F 
1899 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MTJ107:40-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +183h 15m-1:03PUNE112:40-29h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1539 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...MTJ107:40-BSLArr +1:06/Dep +151h 0m-51PUNE512:05-52h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1944 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ107:40-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1115m-1:10PUNE409:05-49h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1539 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ107:40-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +254m-1:19PUNE509:57-50h 17m-14
SMTWTFS
1558 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...HRS??08:47+49BBSArr +5:26/Dep +120m-5:25PUNE??23:45+1762h 58m30
S T  F 
3431 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...AGC??09:15+15WLArr +1:09/Dep +5022m-19PUNE??23:45+1738h 30m32
SMTWTFS
2087 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE??09:46+24GWLArr +34/Dep +391h 25m+5PUNE??20:10-1734h 24m7
      S
1538 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...MTJ??10:00+4DDRArr +10/Dep +31h 59m-7PUNE??09:57+1023h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1420 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...MTJ??10:00+4DDRArr +10/Dep +34h 0m-7PUNE??12:40+1226h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1420 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...MTJ??10:00+4DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 20m-8PUNE??11:05+825h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1420 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...MTJ??10:20+15KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??01:10+1338h 50m11
   W   
2129 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MTJ??11:11+10KYNArr +1:08/Dep +181h 3m-50PUNE??12:40+1225h 29m10
SMTWTFS
1487 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ??11:11+10MMRArr +1:10/Dep +2023h 58m-50PUNE??09:45+846h 34m15
   W   
1415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...RKM??16:45+1:56RTMArr +59/Dep +117h 10m-48PUNE??08:05+2339h 20m7
    T  
1634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+17DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2PUNE??00:50+2531h 45m-31
S   T S
1420 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...MTJ??17:05+17DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2PUNE??00:05-231h 0m-33
SMTWTFS
1419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ??17:05+17BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3PUNE??00:50+2331h 45m-31
   W   
1396 kmGopal*^-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...MTJ??18:10+13INDBArr -3/Dep +99h 20m+12PUNE??08:05+2337h 55m9
   W   
1650 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...RKM??18:25+0KYNArr /Dep +192h 14m+0PUNE??00:05-229h 40m-4
      S
1437 kmRoadside Romeo~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ??18:40+9BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20PUNE??15:45+2721h 5m5
  TWT S
1434 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...MTJ??18:40+9BCTArr +20/Dep +29h 0m-18PUNE??23:05+828h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1413 kmS V Iyer*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1924h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1396 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1624h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...MTJ??19:15-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1126h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...MTJ??19:15+9ADHArr +26/Dep +22h 21m-24PUNE??19:50+1624h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
1404 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...MTJ??19:25+24HYBArr +24/Dep 1h 5m+0PUNE??09:05+1537h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2133 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...MTJ??19:25+24HYBArr +24/Dep +03h 10m-24PUNE??13:15-141h 50m11
 M  T S
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ??21:40+56INDBArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40PUNE??08:05+2334h 25m-10
S TWT S
1790 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...AGC022:50-SCArr /Dep 2h 16m+0PUNE209:05-58h 15m18
SMTWTFS
2787 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MTJ??23:03+18DDArr +55/Dep +411h 20m-14PUNE??22:55+5823h 52m11
SMTW   
1457 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MTJ??23:03+18DDArr +55/Dep +261h 45m-29PUNE??23:25+1224h 22m42
SMTWTFS
1457 kmCheetah*^~-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...AGC??23:35+25BSLArr +1:16/Dep +242h 50m-52PUNE??04:05-628h 30m16
      S
1404 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.