Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1377.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Kacheguda   Andheri   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:51-PUNE1,309:15-25h 24m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1458 km57 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+3PUNE309:15+425h 19m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1458 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMTJ112:40-PUNE*315:10-26h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1458 km55 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+1:07PUNE1,316:20+1:5923h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-PUNE316:20-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1458 km62 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRMTJ023:32-PUNE*221:25-21h 53m8
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1381 km63 km/hr

57 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Kacheguda   Andheri   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ200:10+1:27BDTSArr +1:46/Dep +54h 30m-1:41PUNE301:50+3825h 40m-9
SM WT S
1407 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ200:10+1:27BRCArr +1:49/Dep +124h 49m-1:37PUNE104:10+052h 0m10
    T S
1760 kmRony
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ200:10+1:27BRCArr +1:49/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE204:10+152h 0m0
no arr/dep
1760 kmRony
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ200:10+3BRCArr +1/Dep +124h 45m+11PUNE104:10+052h 0m10
no arr/dep
1477 kmRony
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ200:10+1:27BRCArr +1:49/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE104:10+1052h 0m13
   W   
1760 kmRony
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ200:10+14BRCArr +14/Dep +44h 45m-10PUNE104:10+052h 0m7
no arr/dep
1808 kmRony
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ200:10+0BRCArr +2/Dep +104h 45m+8PUNE204:10+052h 0m2
no arr/dep
1800 kmRony
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ200:10+1:27BDTSArr +1:46/Dep +03h 25m-1:46PUNE200:55+1324h 45m-8
   W  S
1415 kmHussain*^~
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ200:10+1:27BDTSArr +1:46/Dep +03h 25m-1:46PUNE300:55+2224h 45m-8
SM     
1415 kmHussain*^~
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ200:10+1:27BDTSArr +1:46/Dep +03h 25m-1:46PUNE200:55+524h 45m-8
    T  
1415 kmDP~
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...AF100:35+1:09BRCArr +58/Dep +03h 8m-58PUNE204:35+552h 0m4
     F 
1863 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...MTJ??01:36+1:28KNWArr +1:47/Dep 2h 35m+0PUNE??05:30+1:4027h 54m4
S  W  S
1457 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...MTJ002:02+5BRCArr +16/Dep 1h 52m+0PUNE104:10+1074h 8m23
no arr/dep
3236 kmRailfan Z*^
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...BTE302:28+46BRCArr +52/Dep +23h 5m-50PUNE504:35+850h 7m10
no arr/dep
1543 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...AGC103:00+20BSLArr +24/Dep +281h 15m+4PUNE304:40+3549h 40m30
   W  S
1829 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...AGC??03:00+20BSLArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??05:30+1:4026h 30m12
   W  S
1405 kmVinay Kumar~
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...IDH004:24+3:20BRCArr +2:57/Dep +11h 23m-2:56PUNE108:05+151h 41m-17
no arr/dep
1766 kmsinhakg15
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...IDH004:24+7:52BRCArr +7:09/Dep +201h 23m-6:49PUNE108:05+1951h 41m-27
   W   
1766 kmsinhakg15
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...IDH004:24+3:20BRCArr +2:57/Dep +201h 23m-2:37PUNE108:05+1951h 41m-12
S T T S
1766 kmsinhakg15
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...AGC304:50+1:15NZMArr +1:36/Dep +02h 55m-1:36PUNE607:10+126h 20m-3
 M  T  
1699 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ107:00+4:30BPLArr /Dep 45m+0PUNE111:05+3276h 5m-33
 M W   
2260 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+23BPLArr +1:06/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE??08:05+024h 41m10
S      
1458 kmVinay Kumar~
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...HRS107:36-HTEArr +6:40/Dep 9h 55m+0PUNE302:45+367h 9m-13
S   T  
3266 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MTJ107:40+1:59KYNArr +3:40/Dep +201h 35m-3:20PUNE411:05+1551h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1539 kmHussain*^~
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...MTJ107:40+1:59BSLArr +3:27/Dep +301h 20m-2:57PUNE309:45+1350h 5m-5
S T  F 
1899 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MTJ107:40+1:59KYNArr +3:40/Dep +223h 15m-3:18PUNE112:40+2729h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
1539 kmHussain*^~
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...MTJ107:40+1:59BSLArr +3:27/Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE512:05+3352h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1944 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ107:40+1:59KYNArr +3:40/Dep +1515m-3:25PUNE409:05+2049h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
1539 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ107:40+1:59KYNArr +3:40/Dep +154m-3:39PUNE509:57+1750h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
1557 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...HRS108:47+52BBSArr /Dep 20m+0PUNE323:45+1786h 58m29
S T  F 
3492 kmFast trains on Harbo...
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...AGC009:15+55WLArr +1:29/Dep 22m+0PUNE323:45+1786h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...BTE009:46+41GWLArr +1:00/Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE620:05-158h 19m6
     F 
1836 kmShatabdi Express^~
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...MTJ310:00+2:05DDRArr +2:17/Dep +12h 11m-2:16PUNE509:57+1723h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1426 kmHussain*^~
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...MTJ310:00+2:05DDRArr +2:17/Dep +144h 12m-2:03PUNE112:40+2726h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1426 kmHussain*^~
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...MTJ310:00+2:05DDRArr +2:17/Dep +22h 32m-2:15PUNE411:05+1525h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1426 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...MTJ110:20+2KCGArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11PUNE301:10+1562h 50m11
   W   
3127 kmBMTIR*^~
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MTJ111:11+32KYNArr +2:58/Dep +221h 3m-2:36PUNE112:40+2773h 29m9
SMTWTFS
2765 kmJOSH*^~
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MTJ111:11+32MMRArr +2:35/Dep +423h 48m-2:31PUNE609:45+470h 34m14
  T    
2898 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...RKM416:45+22RTMArr /Dep +87h 0m+0PUNE108:05+1963h 20m6
no arr/dep
2488 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ317:00+2:05DDRArr +30/Dep +02h 26m-30PUNE300:55+2231h 55m-31
S   T S
1426 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...MTJ317:00+2:05DDRArr +30/Dep +01h 26m-30PUNE000:05+331h 5m-32
SMTWTFS
1426 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ317:00+2:05BVIArr +27/Dep +02h 54m-27PUNE200:55+531h 55m-31
   W   
1426 kmGopal*^
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...MTJ018:10+11INDBArr +17/Dep +09h 20m-17PUNE108:05+1937h 55m8
   W   
1647 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...RKM418:25+21KYNArr +14/Dep +212h 14m+7PUNE000:05+329h 40m-4
      S
1472 kmRoadside Romeo~
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ318:40+21BCTArr +35/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE615:45+2921h 5m4
  TWT S
1435 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...MTJ318:40+21BCTArr +35/Dep +29h 0m-33PUNE423:05+1228h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1414 kmS V Iyer*^~
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ319:15-BVIArr /Dep +132h 6m+0PUNE419:15+4424h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1414 kmDB*^~
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...MTJ319:15-BDTSArr /Dep +41h 53m+0PUNE519:50+2124h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1410 kmHussain*^~
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...MTJ319:15-BDTSArr /Dep +33h 19m+0PUNE221:55+1926h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHussain*^~
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...MTJ319:15+1:30ADHArr +1:34/Dep +42h 22m-1:30PUNE519:50+2124h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
1410 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...MTJ119:25+47HYBArr +1:54/Dep +01h 5m-1:54PUNE209:05+1737h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2133 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...MTJ119:25+47HYBArr +1:54/Dep +03h 10m-1:54PUNE313:15+041h 50m12
 M  T S
2183 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...MTJ221:40+2:43INDBArr +3:59/Dep +01h 45m-3:59PUNE108:05+1934h 25m-11
S TWT S
1787 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...AGC022:51+32SCArr /Dep +82h 26m+0PUNE209:05+1758h 14m19
SMTWTFS
2789 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MTJ023:03+41DDArr +2:36/Dep +1:131h 30m-1:23PUNE622:55+1:3147h 52m11
SMT   S
2344 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MTJ023:03+41DDArr +2:36/Dep +451h 55m-1:51PUNE323:25+3572h 22m42
SMTWTFS
2344 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...AGC423:35+0BSLArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0PUNE004:05+076h 30m15
no arr/dep
1828 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.