Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
19 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Kota   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMTJ101:00-BZA006:45-29h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1612 km54 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+13BZA100:15+3423h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRMTJ101:36+1:16BZA107:10+1329h 34m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRMTJ107:56+10BZA410:25+3226h 29m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRMTJ107:56+37BZA011:05+5027h 9m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRMTJ107:56+14BZA310:25+2826h 29m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+16BZA611:55+1626h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+15BZA710:35+1:1124h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRMTJ113:21+20BZA714:45+3725h 24m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1611 km63 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMTJ117:07+31BZA500:40+1231h 33m35
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1611 km51 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+14BZA514:20+4620h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+8BZA414:20+3220h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+40BZA019:05+5524h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+10BZA719:05+1:0124h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA6,719:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1557 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+21BZA723:35+2028h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMTJ120:45+11BZA523:15+3926h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km61 km/hr

25 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Kota   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...MTJ??02:05+6BSLArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11BZA??08:45+2930h 40m23
 M   F 
1857 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+26ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11BZA??07:10+1:0828h 45m9
  T    
1556 kmVijay Sekaran-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BTE??04:46+23HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08BZA??03:10+5446h 24m11
SMTWTFS
2549 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:272h 37m+0BZA??15:50+2:3735h 4m23
S   TF 
1870 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...HRS??08:47+35BBSArr +4:28/Dep +1:154h 20m-3:13BZA??10:55+1:0250h 8m45
S T  F 
2485 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...HRS??08:47+35BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26BZA??05:00+1944h 13m14
S T  F 
2485 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...HRS??08:47+35KGPArr +3:19/Dep +74h 30m-3:12BZA??08:10+1:1447h 23m12
  T    
2485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...HRS??09:57+19ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BZA??07:15+5845h 18m20
S      
2421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...HRS??09:57+19ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BZA??04:30+1:5942h 33m6
   W   
2406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MTJ??10:35+54VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +1:104h 15m-40BZA??10:55+1:0248h 20m40
SM  T  
2333 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MTJ??11:11+10SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50BZA??07:10+3867h 59m36
SMTWTFS
3546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BTE??14:14+41KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32BZA??11:40+1:0845h 26m6
    T  
2554 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+12HWHArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28BZA??11:40+3544h 0m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MTJ??18:05+1:21ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48BZA??20:10+1:3950h 5m28
    T  
2495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+10KOTAArr +40/Dep +341h 20m-6BZA??02:10+331h 30m26
S    F 
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+10KOTAArr +40/Dep +331h 20m-7BZA??02:10+1631h 30m26
  T    
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MTJ??19:25+25KZJArr +1:15/Dep +232h 47m-52BZA??23:05+1927h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MTJ??21:40+56INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54BZA??15:50+642h 10m-4
S      
2136 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC022:50+7SCArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24BZA001:10+1050h 20m0
 M  T S
2546 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC022:50+7KZJArr +52/Dep +233h 27m-29BZA723:05+1948h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2414 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC022:50+7KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28BZA501:00+1350h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2414 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MTJ??23:03+18SBCArr +35/Dep +221h 20m-33BZA??00:55+3373h 52m22
SMTWTFS
2990 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MTJ??23:03+18ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44BZA??02:50+1227h 47m14
S      
1611 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+10BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36BZA??02:35+2327h 12m26
S      
1556 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+22MMRArr +1:38/Dep +71h 38m-1:31BZA??15:05+1:0039h 30m30
      S
2132 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.