Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

For RailFans, seeing RAC-1/2/3 in Mumbai-UP Trains is more exciting than Election Results - rdb

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Dec 3 03:34:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

MVLK/Mavelikara to KZK/Kazhakkuttam
52 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KZK to MVLK
Filters
Dep: MVLK
Arr: KZK

Fastest Train: Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT): 1h 24m: 103 km

Slowest Train: Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT): 3h 8m: 106 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance trains between MVLK/Mavelikara and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

16331
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
00:55
-
TVC*
2
03:50
-
2h 55m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
36 km/hr
16333
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Exp
SR
CNGR
1
01:07
-
TVP
1
02:59
-
1h 52m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
123 km
66 km/hr
16335
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
01:35
-
TVP
0
02:59
-
1h 24m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
103 km
74 km/hr
19260
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KYJ
2
01:35
-
KCVL*
??
04:00
-
2h 25m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
98 km
41 km/hr
16348
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
01:55
-
TVP
0
03:41
-
1h 46m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
103 km
58 km/hr
22654
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)
SF
SR
KYJ
0
02:30
-
TVC*
??
04:45
-
2h 15m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
47 km/hr
16344
Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
02:45
-
TVC*
0
05:15
-
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
42 km/hr
16128
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
03:00
-
TVC
1
05:15
-
2h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
47 km/hr
16350
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
03:20
-
KCVL*
0
05:50
-
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
98 km
39 km/hr
16603
Maveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
2
03:40
-
TVC*
1
06:20
-
2h 40m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
105 km
40 km/hr
12777
SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
SF
SWR
CNGR
1
03:40
-
KCVL*
2
06:35
-
2h 55m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
118 km
41 km/hr
22677
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express
ACSF
SWR
CNGR
1
04:20
-
KCVL*
1
06:50
-
2h 30m
1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
118 km
47 km/hr
12644
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KYJ
0
04:40
-
TVC*
1
07:05
-
2h 25m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
44 km/hr
12695
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MVLK
0
05:00
-
TVC*
0
07:50
-
2h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
113 km
40 km/hr
16630
Malabar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MVLK
0
05:44
-
KZK
0
08:19
-
2h 35m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
100 km
39 km/hr
16356
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
Ant
SR
KYJ
2
05:50
-
KCVL*
0
08:00
-
2h 10m
1
 M    S
2S
 
98 km
45 km/hr
16381
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MVLK
3
06:09
-
TVP
1
08:30
-
2h 21m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
47 km/hr
16315
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
06:30
-
KCVL*
??
09:15
-
2h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
98 km
36 km/hr
16320
Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
Hms
SR
CNGR
0
06:35
-
KCVL*
??
09:25
-
2h 50m
1
 M    S
3A
 
118 km
42 km/hr
16303
Vanchinad Express
Exp
SR
MVLK
3
07:23
-
KZK
1
09:27
-
2h 4m
8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
100 km
48 km/hr
16841
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
07:25
-
TVP
0
09:24
-
1h 59m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
103 km
52 km/hr
12623
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
SF
SR
MVLK
3
08:57
-
TVP
1
10:49
-
1h 52m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
111 km
59 km/hr
16526
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
MVLK
3
10:20
-
KZK
1
12:12
-
1h 52m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
100 km
54 km/hr
12484
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
SF
NR
KYJ
2
10:25
-
KCVL*
3
12:30
-
2h 5m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
98 km
47 km/hr
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
KYJ
2
10:25
-
KCVL*
1
12:25
-
2h 0m
1
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
98 km
49 km/hr
12257
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
GR
SWR
MVLK
3
10:45
-
KCVL*
1
13:10
-
2h 25m
2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL
106 km
44 km/hr
12081
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
MVLK
0
11:52
-
TVC*
0
14:10
-
2h 18m
2
 MT TFS
2S
CC
RLWL
113 km
49 km/hr
22656
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
SF
SR
KYJ
0
12:00
-
TVC*
4
14:50
-
2h 50m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
37 km/hr
22647
Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MVLK
0
12:57
-
KCVL*
0
16:05
-
3h 8m
2
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
106 km
34 km/hr
20910
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
KYJ
2
13:00
-
KCVL*
2
15:00
-
2h 0m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
98 km
49 km/hr
19578
Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KYJ
2
13:00
-
TVC
0
14:35
-
1h 35m
1
SM     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
67 km/hr
20932
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
KYJ
2
13:00
-
KCVL*
1
15:00
-
2h 0m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
98 km
49 km/hr
22645
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KYJ
0
13:10
-
KCVL*
0
15:50
-
2h 40m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
98 km
37 km/hr
12511
Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)
SF
NER
KYJ
2
13:10
-
KCVL*
0
15:50
-
2h 40m
1
S T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
98 km
37 km/hr
16345
Netravati Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
1
15:00
-
TVC*
3
18:05
-
3h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
34 km/hr
17230
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
MVLK
1
15:27
-
TVC*
4
18:30
-
3h 3m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
113 km
37 km/hr
16649
Parasuram Express
Exp
SR
MVLK
0
16:04
-
KZK
0
18:19
-
2h 15m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
100 km
44 km/hr
15906
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
CNGR
1
16:45
-
TVC
1
19:10
-
2h 25m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
126 km
52 km/hr
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
SF
SR
KYJ
0
17:00
-
TVC*
??
19:35
-
2h 35m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
41 km/hr
22642
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KYJ
0
17:15
-
TVP
0
19:04
-
1h 49m
1
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
103 km
57 km/hr
12660
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
KYJ
0
17:20
-
TVC
0
19:25
-
2h 5m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
51 km/hr
20924
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
KYJ
0
17:20
-
TVC
??
19:25
-
2h 5m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
105 km
51 km/hr
16311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
2
17:35
-
KCVL*
1
19:45
-
2h 10m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
98 km
45 km/hr
12508
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
MVLK
1
18:05
-
TVC*
3
20:45
-
2h 40m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
113 km
42 km/hr
12201
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
GR
SR
KYJ
3
18:05
-
KCVL*
1
20:25
-
2h 20m
1
  T   S
CC
3A
RLWL
98 km
42 km/hr
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
18:05
-
TVP
1
19:59
-
1h 54m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
103 km
54 km/hr
22113
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
KYJ
3
18:05
-
KCVL*
1
20:25
-
2h 20m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
98 km
42 km/hr
16605
Ernad Express
Exp
SR
KYJ
0
18:45
-
TVC
0
20:45
-
2h 0m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
105 km
53 km/hr
12075
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
KYJ
2
19:10
-
TVC*
2
21:25
-
2h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
105 km
47 km/hr
12626
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
MVLK
2
19:13
-
TVP
1
21:24
-
2h 11m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
51 km/hr
16301
Venad Express
Exp
SR
MVLK
3
19:41
-
TVP
0
21:43
-
2h 2m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
RLWL
111 km
54 km/hr
22619
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
SF
SR
KYJ
??
22:15
-
TVC
0
00:01
-
1h 46m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
60 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy