Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
HLE/Heelalige ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to HLE/Heelalige
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HLE⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: HLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTVR100:45+18KJM311:13+1610h 28m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL550 km53 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRMV106:30+2HLE117:14+5310h 44m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 455 km42 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0HSRA103:43+329h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL480 km48 km/hr

17 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and HLE/Heelalige

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MV000:05+1:05KPDArr +12/Dep +2215m+10KJM311:23+4235h 18m19
S T  F 
603 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +03h 45m-14KJM??15:28+1415h 8m-10
   W   
625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6697
Σ Villupuram Bangalo...MV??07:20+12KPDArr -13/Dep +361h 50m+49KJM??19:13+3011h 53m10
S  W F 
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
7666
--
Σ Tiruvarur Hubli&nb...MV??07:20+12KPDArr -13/Dep +233h 5m+36KJM??20:08+2312h 48m0
S      
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
15028
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...MV??07:20+12KPDArr -13/Dep +252h 20m+38KJM??19:33+3112h 13m31
S  W F 
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...MV??11:30+34MSArr +2/Dep +23h 15m+0KJM??02:38+4215h 8m5
SMTWTFS
626 kmGopal*^-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +123h 33m-11KJM??03:23+3112h 33m10
 M W   
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV314:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +242h 18m+1HSRA102:08+4535h 18m10
S  WT  
580 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +193h 33m-4YPR??04:30+713h 40m13
    T  
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+38VMArr +11/Dep +52h 45m-6KJM??04:43+2513h 3m-2
S      
499 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+2VMArr +1/Dep +52h 50m+4KJM??04:43+2512h 58m9
S TW   
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...TVR??17:30+2EDArr +19/Dep +421h 55m+23KJM??07:17+1813h 47m2
    T  
549 kmCheetah*^~-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...TVR??17:30+2KRRArr +9/Dep +2158m+12HSRA??04:43+2711h 13m18
SMTWTFS
463 kmGopal*^-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+1VMArr +3/Dep +545m+2KJM??04:43+2510h 58m9
S TW   
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+1VMArr +3/Dep +2850m+25HSRA??05:58+1912h 13m6
      S
474 kmBMTIR*^~-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...MV??22:35+12MSArr -13/Dep +01h 30m+13SBC??10:50+312h 15m-4
SM WTFS
639 km~-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0KJM??15:28+1416h 8m1
  T    
626 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.