Search Trains
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MV   Filters   Dep: MV   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMV206:40+1:00BZA020:05+3513h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km53 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMV113:50+9BZA003:10+1113h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km54 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMV315:40+38BZA705:30-313h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km52 km/hr

57 ΣChains between MV/Mayiladuturai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MV??00:05+1:05TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BZA??19:10+3119h 5m-9
no arr/dep
774 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +135m-13BZA??14:20+314h 0m-13
  T    
716 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14BZA??15:10+1514h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +463h 20m+32BZA??16:40+3216h 20m-4
 M  T  
711 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +223h 35m+8BZA??16:45+116h 25m4
   W   
711 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +03h 10m-14BZA??16:30+616h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MV??00:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +302h 40m+16BZA??16:45+1216h 25m-7
  T    
712 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...MV100:20+51MSArr +14/Dep +42h 40m-10BZA915:55+139h 35m-7
 M    S
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...MV??05:40+2VMArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BZA??23:35+3717h 55m11
      S
784 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...MV??05:40+2VMArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BZA??23:35+3317h 55m7
  TW   
784 kmScience is better th...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...MV??07:20+12TPTYArr -9/Dep +21h 50m+11GNT??00:45+2017h 25m7
S  W F 
769 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...MV??07:20+12TPTYArr -9/Dep +12h 55m+10BZA??02:15+2718h 55m7
S  W F 
775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...MV??07:20+12KPDArr -13/Dep +145h 25m+27BZA??03:55-720h 35m7
   W   
785 kmScience is better th...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...MV??07:20+12TPTYArr -9/Dep +121h 30m+21BZA??00:55+3317h 35m19
S  W F 
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV??07:20+12VMArr +0/Dep +153h 30m+15BZA??02:40+1219h 20m2
   W   
774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...MV??07:20+12TPTYArr -9/Dep +33h 55m+12BZA??03:20+1320h 0m9
S  W F 
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...MV??07:20+12TPTYArr -9/Dep +2055m+29BZA??23:35+3316h 15m3
   W   
765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...MV??11:30+34MSArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2BZA??01:55-214h 25m0
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...MV??11:30+34MSArr +2/Dep +24h 45m+0BZA??05:30+1018h 0m-4
 M     
717 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...MV??11:30+34MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??04:00-116h 30m-3
  T    
712 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...MV??11:30+34MSArr +2/Dep +13h 25m-1BZA??03:55+116h 25m-3
 M     
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV314:50+0EDArr +23/Dep +152h 43m-8BZA710:00+143h 10m25
SM WTFS
1118 kmGuruvayur Express-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...MV??15:40+40MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??06:25+414h 45m2
 M     
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr -2/Dep +323h 5m+5BZA??16:10-44h 25m20
S   T  
1017 kmDK-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...MV??22:35+12MSArr -13/Dep +23h 5m+15BZA??14:45+016h 10m3
S TWTFS
735 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...MV??22:35+12MSArr -13/Dep +04h 15m+13BZA??15:10+1516h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...MV??22:35+12MSArr -13/Dep +162h 0m+29BZA??13:05+2914h 30m6
 MT    
711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...MV123:20+17MSArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4BZA1014:20+315h 0m-3
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV123:20+17MSArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3BZA012:30-313h 10m-5
S   T  
712 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...MV123:20+17MSArr -3/Dep +43h 50m+7BZA915:55+140h 35m3
S    F 
717 kmScience is better th...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...MV123:20+17MSArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3BZA015:10+1515h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...MV123:20+17MSArr -3/Dep +055m+3BZA611:50+1112h 30m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +303h 50m+0BZA??16:45+1217h 25m4
 M     
713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BZA??16:30+617h 10m4
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +243h 50m+0BZA??15:55+916h 35m11
   W F 
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BZA??13:05+2913h 45m7
 MT    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1515h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BZA??13:05+1713h 45m3
   WTF 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BZA??16:45+817h 25m3
   W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +271h 15m+0BZA??13:05+3113h 45m14
S      
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +224h 45m+0BZA??16:45+117h 25m15
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BZA??16:45+317h 25m15
    T S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BZA??17:40+318h 20m-2
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BZA??14:45+015h 25m4
S TWTFS
736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +464h 30m+0BZA??16:40+3217h 20m7
S  W   
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BZA??14:20+315h 0m-2
 M     
717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +055m+0BZA??11:50+1112h 30m-2
     F 
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...MV??23:20-MSArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BZA??12:30-313h 10m-4
S   T  
712 kmkushanmaths-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0BZA015:10+1515h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +43h 10m+4BZA915:55+140h 0m3
S    F 
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +243h 10m+24BZA015:55+940h 0m10
  T T  
717 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1BZA1014:20+314h 25m-3
 M     
717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +045m+0BZA012:30-312h 35m-5
S   T  
712 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +015m+0BZA611:50+1111h 55m-3
     F 
712 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +94h 5m+9BZA016:45+840h 50m2
  T    
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +463h 50m+46BZA1016:40+3240h 45m6
  T   S
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...MV123:55+12MSArr +0/Dep +1135m+11BZA513:05+1737h 10m2
  TWT  
712 kmkrishna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.