Search Trains
MYY/Mayyanad ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYY/Mayyanad to KQK/Kotikulam
23 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒MYY   Filters   Dep: MYY   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRQLN001:30+43KGQ311:13+1:009h 43m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km54 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+11MAJN212:15+1510h 45m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km53 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN201:55+17MAJN112:15+1410h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL557 km54 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRQLN204:30+26KGQ215:43+5711h 13m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL510 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRPVU007:06+15KGQ019:08+5012h 2m39
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL534 km44 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRQLN209:40+8KGQ218:48+1:159h 8m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL522 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+12KGQ218:48+1:409h 8m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL522 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:15+16KGQ218:48+1:258h 33m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km60 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:15+21KGQ218:48+518h 33m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL510 km60 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRQLN210:55+9KGQ221:58+3911h 3m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL510 km46 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+4KGQ220:58+209h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km56 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+28KGQ320:58+589h 3m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+19KGQ220:58+229h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km56 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:00+24KGQ101:13+3110h 13m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 510 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30+9KGQ202:58+3910h 28m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL522 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30+28KGQ303:18+4810h 48m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30+18KGQ302:58+3110h 28m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 522 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN217:00+35KGQ003:18+1:1210h 18m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km51 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRQLN219:35+51KGQ204:15+2:008h 40m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 522 km60 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRPVU019:42+28KQK008:34+2712h 52m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 525 km41 km/hr
16604Maveli Express (PT)ExpSRPVU020:12+16KGQ2,306:44+5010h 32m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL522 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+14MAJN205:20+59h 8m6
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km61 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMYY021:36+15KQK209:19+3611h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 521 km44 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MYY/Mayyanad and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...PVU??00:12+25ERSArr +32/Dep +62h 10m-26KGQ??11:13+4211h 1m-26
  T  F 
522 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+10ERSArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14KGQ??18:13+5211h 13m15
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+15PGTArr +41/Dep +322h 25m-9MAJN??22:05+1414h 55m3
      S
645 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+15ERNArr +32/Dep +322h 40m-29KGQ??18:13+5233h 58m15
SMTWTFS
523 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...PVU??09:35+29ERNArr +28/Dep +1:1815m+50KGQ??19:53+1:5810h 18m-4
 M     
536 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...PVU??13:41+26ERNArr +25/Dep +15h 35m-24MAJN??06:25+1216h 44m-8
S  W   
584 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...PVU??13:41+26AWYArr +27/Dep +202h 3m-7KGQ??03:18+3513h 37m5
   W F 
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...PVU??13:41+26AWYArr +27/Dep +182h 3m-9KGQ??02:58+2113h 17m-5
S      
534 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN215:25+27SRRArr +47/Dep +431h 35m-4KGQ202:43+5235h 18m27
SM WTF 
696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+10AWYArr +26/Dep +2042m-6KGQ??03:18+3511h 23m14
   W F 
521 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...MYY??18:20+18ERSArr +28/Dep +11h 55m-27MAJN??06:25+1212h 5m0
S  W   
566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...MYY??18:20+18ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28MAJN??06:25+1712h 5m-2
  T    
566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...MYY??18:20+18ERSArr +28/Dep +21h 55m-26KGQ??05:43+3011h 23m6
 M     
518 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...PVU??18:39+15ERSArr +6/Dep +140m-5MAJN??06:25+1211h 46m-2
S  W   
584 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...PVU??18:39+15ERSArr +6/Dep +040m-6MAJN??06:25+1711h 46m-4
  T    
584 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...PVU??18:39+15ERSArr +6/Dep +240m-4KGQ??05:43+3011h 4m4
 M     
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...QLN??23:30+14SRRArr +0/Dep +3030m+30KGQ??11:03+4911h 33m26
SMTWTFS
521 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...QLN??23:30-SRRArr /Dep +113h 0m+0KGQ??12:38+2013h 8m9
SMTWTFS
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.