Search Trains
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTD/Merta Road Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MTD   Filters   Dep: MTD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRMTD017:22+36BZA002:35+3833h 13m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDNA117:58+57BZA002:35+2132h 37m24
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1916 km59 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...MTD??00:45+54DEEArr +24/Dep +224h 52m-2BZA??14:20+3437h 35m-8
  T   S
2256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MTD??03:50+31ADIArr +19/Dep +03h 0m-19BZA??19:05+1439h 15m-18
   W   
2021 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BZA??14:45+2734h 40m10
 M W   
2004 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MTD??04:05+59AFArr +27/Dep +54h 57m-22BZA??14:20+2634h 15m3
   W   
2004 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +44h 57m+0BZA??14:20+3134h 15m3
 M     
2004 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MTD??04:05+59AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BZA??14:45+2734h 40m8
 M W   
2004 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DNA??08:51+19KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +142h 55m-3:04BZA??11:40+5950h 49m9
    T  
2904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MTD??11:18+58IDHArr +1:20/Dep +111h 53m-1:09BZA??23:15+3235h 57m30
 M  T S
2002 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MTD??11:18+34IDHArr +52/Dep +111h 53m-41BZA??23:15+3235h 57m30
S T  F 
2002 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...NGO??15:25+31ADIArr +41/Dep +32h 40m-38BZA??08:45+2941h 20m28
  T   S
2105 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...MTD??15:29+36BPLArr +12/Dep +3455m+22BZA??00:15+3332h 46m9
      S
1960 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...MTD??17:27+48ADIArr +7/Dep +32h 5m-4BZA??08:45+2939h 18m26
 M     
2020 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11085
Σ Bikaner Chennai We...MTD??17:27+48JUArr +34/Dep +222h 20m-12BZA??09:20+2939h 53m17
 M     
2020 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MTD??18:43+16ADIArr -10/Dep +333h 25m+43BZA??16:55+2546h 12m23
     F 
2094 kmCheetah*^~-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MTD??20:35+3:25DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BZA??11:55+1439h 20m9
  T T S
2263 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MTD??22:20+33HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25BZA??03:10+5552h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2943 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MTD??22:20+33AFArr +40/Dep +154h 15m-25BZA??10:35+1:0636h 15m8
S    F 
2004 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MTD??22:20+1:40CNBArr /Dep +1:142h 37m+0BZA??15:50+2:1941h 30m28
   WT S
2264 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +232h 55m+0BZA??11:05+2036h 45m12
  T   S
2004 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.