Search Trains
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTD/Merta Road Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MTD   Filters   Dep: MTD   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2100.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jodhpur => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Chennai   Agra Fort   Shoranur   Kolkata   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMTD201:16+35YPR*003:15-949h 59m31
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2269 km45 km/hr

13 ΣChains between MTD/Merta Road Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Chennai   Agra Fort   Shoranur   Kolkata   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MTD??01:01+10SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28YPR??08:00+678h 59m13
   W   
2689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...MTD??01:01+10MAJNArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34SBC??08:20-55h 19m23
   W   
2338 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MTD??01:01+10MAJNArr +35/Dep +185h 0m-17SBC??08:20-155h 19m15
   W   
2338 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MTD??01:01+10MAOArr +1:07/Dep 6h 30m+0YPR??06:23-53h 22m15
   W   
2221 kmKishor*^~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DNA??08:51+1:06KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31SBC??00:30+1:5863h 39m16
    T  
3636 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...MTD??09:00+34JUArr +20/Dep +730m-13BAND??03:23+3342h 23m21
  T    
2218 kmKL Suthar^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...MTD??09:13+25MAOArr +1:09/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??06:23-45h 10m15
    T  
2221 kmBye CRB^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MTD??09:13+25MAJNArr +53/Dep +1830m-35SBC??08:20-147h 7m15
    T  
2338 kmKishor*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...MTD??11:18+1:00AFArr +1:01/Dep +133h 45m-48SBC??13:40+1650h 22m31
 M  T S
2663 kmBye CRB^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...MTD??12:47+22BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3KJM??10:28+3645h 41m17
  TWT S
2170 kmBye CRB^~-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...NGO??15:25+38BRCArr +1:00/Dep +285h 40m-32KJM??16:20+1:2948h 55m27
      S
2209 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...DNA??17:58+1:08MASArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4SBC??20:05+1550h 7m14
S      
2707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...MTD??22:02+1:27BDTSArr +1:23/Dep +35h 50m-1:20SBC??21:50+5247h 48m20
  T    
2176 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.