Search Trains
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTP/Mettupalayam to MAS/Chennai Central
30 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MTP   Filters   Dep: MTP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 524.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MTP/Mettupalayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRPTJ200:05+9MAS*308:00+137h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL488 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+42MAS209:30+198h 5m6
   W   
II
PQWL495 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBF001:37+51MAS309:30+117h 53m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL492 km62 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE102:10+19MAS*510:00+127h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPTJ004:45+5MAS*512:25-17h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km64 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE304:45+8MAS*012:00+67h 15m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km68 km/hr
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*206:15+0MAS*1013:50+87h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+12MAS*814:40+168h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0MAS617:10+67h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+29MAS921:55+269h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBF012:08-MAS921:55+39h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 492 km50 km/hr
12676Kovai SF ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55+3MAS*3,422:25+107h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:25+0MAS*622:15+56h 50m4
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL495 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE1,315:33+22MAS623:05+227h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE1,315:33+33MAS423:05+307h 32m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCBE415:33+22MAS723:05+277h 32m5
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE115:33+8MAS123:05+177h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km66 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBF215:50+16MS*804:45-1312h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km45 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMTP*119:45+1MAS*805:05+09h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL531 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+36MAS706:05+208h 35m6
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL495 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+10MAS506:05+68h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL495 km58 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCBE021:30-MAS??06:05-8h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km58 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTJ321:35+14MAS*305:40+88h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRCBE322:15+13MAS*605:50+227h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRCBE*122:40+0MAS*1006:45+98h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRCBE322:50+1:22MS*008:00+2:109h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km55 km/hr
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...SvdSRCBE322:50+0MS*008:00+09h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km55 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRCBE323:20+41MAS*007:20+248h 0m6
S T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*2,423:30+1MAS*707:20+137h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:50+18MAS*607:30+207h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr

10 ΣChains between MTP/Mettupalayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:30+0TPJArr -3/Dep +51h 50m+8MS??12:20-611h 50m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??00:40+8KPDArr -5/Dep +142h 27m+19MAS??12:15+611h 35m4
  T    
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+0TPJArr +6/Dep +15h 5m-5MS??22:05-914h 55m7
     F 
579 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBF??08:18+10TPJArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1MS??22:05-913h 47m-1
  T  F 
576 kmHercule Poirot~-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:55+8SBCArr +28/Dep +840m-20MAS??21:25+612h 30m2
SMT TFS
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26MAS??04:45-415h 55m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+54SAArr +32/Dep +21h 35m-30MS??04:15-1211h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+25EDArr +10/Dep +21h 10m-8MAS??04:05+310h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+21JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3MAS??06:05+810h 5m-10
   WTF 
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+21KPDArr +9/Dep +2723h 45m+18MAS??04:15+732h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
496 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.