Search Trains
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDN/Midnapore to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
42 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MDN   Filters   Dep: MDN   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between MDN/Midnapore and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDN000:10+1:21VSKP414:05+1:1713h 55m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km56 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3VSKP012:30+4011h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+5VSKP012:30+5411h 15m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km68 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:34VSKP712:30+3:2411h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km68 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+8VSKP113:50+4412h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+0VSKP314:05+3112h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3VSKP314:05+4212h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+59VSKP414:05+1:4212h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14VSKP415:05+2:0012h 5m11
 MTW   
II3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+34VSKP315:05+1:2512h 5m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00-VSKP315:05-12h 5m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+19VSKP??15:05+2:0112h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+36VSKP315:30+1:1812h 30m6
S      
II3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+4:26VSKP017:15+5:1113h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+5VSKP3,721:10+4412h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRMDN012:04-VSKP301:10-13h 6m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 785 km60 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+12VSKP701:10+4612h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRMDN013:32+4VSKP301:50+3912h 18m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km64 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+11VSKP??03:45+1:1613h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km55 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+2VSKP301:50+3711h 45m6
      S
IISL3A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+8VSKP301:50+5111h 45m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+5VSKP301:50+1:0611h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+11VSKP301:50+1:1811h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+47VSKP??02:10+2:2511h 35m8
   W   
3A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+24VSKP??02:10+2:4211h 35m9
  T    
3A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERKGP014:35+4VSKP??02:10+1:3611h 35m3
      S
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1:58DVD003:55+3:2712h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL768 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+26VSKP104:00+1:2211h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP017:20+7DVD005:18+1:1011h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL768 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+4VSKP004:30+4411h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+5VSKP304:30+1:3711h 10m11
    T  
IISL
PQWL766 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:00VSKP205:35+2:0711h 40m5
      S
IISL
RLWL762 km65 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+35VSKP305:35+1:3611h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+3VSKP205:35+3011h 35m7
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00+1VSKP205:35+2811h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+16VSKP205:35+5511h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+0VSKP305:35+5211h 35m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2DVD007:13+3812h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 768 km62 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+2VSKP*208:20+4912h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+2VSKP*208:20+3712h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+3VSKP707:55+1:0411h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+7VSKP??10:40+2812h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MDN/Midnapore and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+4PURIArr +25/Dep +18h 0m-24VSKP??22:30+4322h 5m6
     F 
854 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+3:39BBSArr +4:03/Dep +01h 30m-4:03VSKP??18:45+1414h 20m-13
  T    
779 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MDN??04:25+3:39BBSArr +4:03/Dep +41h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+2914h 20m-13
    T  
779 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MDN??04:25+3:39BBSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 30m-4:02VSKP??18:45+1314h 20m-16
     F 
779 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MDN??04:25+3:39KURArr +4:12/Dep 2h 45m+0VSKP??23:15-218h 50m12
S   TF 
779 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MDN??04:25+3:39KURArr +4:12/Dep +165h 5m-3:56VSKP??22:30+4318h 5m-12
     F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MDN??04:25+3:39BBSArr +4:03/Dep +14h 55m-4:02VSKP??22:15+2017h 50m-10
S T TF 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+3BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27VSKP??22:15+2014h 30m8
SMTWTFS
766 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+3KURArr +16/Dep +162h 50m+0VSKP??22:30+4314h 45m6
     F 
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+3:57BBSArr +5:26/Dep 1h 0m+0VSKP??23:50+1:4213h 50m15
 M     
766 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+3:57BBSArr +5:26/Dep +120m-5:25VSKP??22:15+2012h 15m-22
 M W  S
766 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDN??18:55+30BBSArr +1:10/Dep +24h 20m-1:08VSKP??12:45+917h 50m-3
      S
785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDN??18:55+53BBSArr +1:00/Dep +24h 20m-58VSKP??12:45+917h 50m-4
   W   
784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+19KURArr +1:03/Dep +72h 55m-56VSKP??12:45+915h 50m10
SMTWTFS
766 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP022:30-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 35m-1:07VSKP214:50-16h 20m4
SMTWTFS
829 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP022:30-KURArr +54/Dep +71h 40m-47VSKP412:45-14h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
810 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP022:30-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +05h 0m-1:07VSKP416:10-17h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP022:30-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +111h 50m-1:06VSKP322:15-23h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.