Search Trains
MPLI/Minnampalli ▼
×
PEM/Peralam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MPLI/Minnampalli to PEM/Peralam Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEM⇒MPLI   Filters   Dep: MPLI   Arr: PEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05+51TVR110:23+1:036h 18m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km48 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRMPLI113:27+30PEM119:49+416h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 268 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSA323:45+18MV*107:00+97h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km44 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MPLI/Minnampalli and PEM/Peralam Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...SA??02:05+31KRRArr +31/Dep +361h 18m+5TVR??09:35+1:007h 30m10
SMTWTFS
304 kmgrn1krish-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+25KRRArr +25/Dep +361h 47m+11TVR??09:35+1:006h 45m18
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...SA??03:00+28KRRArr +44/Dep +243h 58m-20MV??13:40-510h 40m-23
 M  TF 
321 kmSudarshan*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SA003:40+45CBEArr +12/Dep +010m-12MV313:40-510h 0m-26
SM WTFS
523 kmpassionatemann-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+2:36EDArr +2:20/Dep +142h 40m-2:06MV??13:40-58h 55m-33
S     S
321 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+1:00EDArr +52/Dep +142h 40m-38MV??13:40-58h 55m-24
   W   
321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -24/Dep +241h 15m+48MV??13:40-57h 40m8
 M WTFS
281 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...SA??06:10+37EDArr +40/Dep +141h 30m-26MV??13:40-57h 30m-16
     F 
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+3EDArr +13/Dep +141h 30m+1MV??13:40-57h 30m3
 M     
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+11KPDArr +15/Dep +12h 7m-14PEM??20:29+2311h 54m11
  T T S
504 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+18KPDArr +24/Dep +73h 29m-17MV??22:18+913h 3m-13
S T  F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+18KPDArr +24/Dep +11h 22m-23PEM??20:29+2311h 14m-8
  T T S
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA009:50+7TPJArr +1/Dep +3740m+36MV517:05+831h 15m-1
    T  
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...SA??21:05+15EDArr +17/Dep +214h 0m+4NMJ??06:45+209h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...SA??22:35+21KRRArr +51/Dep +202h 8m-31NMJ??06:45+208h 10m-26
      S
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+25TPJArr +15/Dep +22h 45m-13TVR??09:10+910h 5m-4
      S
305 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+25TPJArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14MV??10:45-611h 40m6
      S
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19100
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??23:05+25TPJArr +15/Dep +161h 35m+1NMJ??06:45+207h 40m-10
      S
281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.