Search Trains
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZP/Mirzapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MZP   Filters   Dep: MZP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MZP/Mirzapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMZP300:30+31BZA806:05+1029h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1643 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMZP301:00+1:50BZA507:10+3730h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMZP301:02+35BZA007:10+630h 8m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1643 km55 km/hr

29 ΣChains between MZP/Mirzapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...MZP??06:13+50MKPArr +56/Dep +1:112h 30m+15BZA??12:40+4530h 27m2
S      
1643 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MZP??08:13+55KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31BZA??19:10+1934h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MZP??08:13+55BBSArr +46/Dep +102h 15m-36BZA??18:45+3834h 32m3
S      
1872 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MZP??08:13+55BBSArr +46/Dep +1:213h 0m+35BZA??20:10+1:2335h 57m22
 M     
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MZP??08:13+55KGPArr +42/Dep +174h 55m-25BZA??21:40+4037h 27m23
    T  
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MZP??08:13+55BBSArr +46/Dep +05h 0m-46BZA??00:35+940h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1900 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MZP??08:13+55BBSArr +46/Dep +3210h 20m-14BZA??03:10+4642h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MZP??08:13+55BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46BZA??05:00+1144h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MZP??09:45+3:03MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BZA??04:30+1:4142h 45m15
   W   
2278 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MZP??15:20+1:41HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34BZA??03:10+4635h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1958 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MZP??16:25+2:33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06BZA??01:10+1732h 45m5
 M     
1804 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MZP??16:25+2:33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37BZA??01:10+3532h 45m7
   W   
1804 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MZP??16:25+2:33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05BZA??01:10+932h 45m0
    T  
1804 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MZP??16:25+2:33KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11BZA??08:00+4639h 35m45
   WT S
1831 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MZP??16:25+2:33KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05BZA??05:10+3136h 45m8
    T  
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MZP??16:25+2:33KGPArr +3:07/Dep +44h 15m-3:03BZA??03:10+4634h 45m13
 M WT S
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MZP??16:25+2:33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06BZA??05:00+1136h 35m12
 M WT S
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MZP??18:30+1:45HWHArr +2:55/Dep +64h 10m-2:49BZA??04:30+5734h 0m-14
  T T S
1943 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MZP??18:30+1:24ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21BZA??04:30+1:4134h 0m2
   W   
1844 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...BDL??18:42+57ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:005h 50m-32BZA??02:50+2:0032h 8m1
     F 
1652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MZP??18:45+47ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??07:15+1:0136h 30m11
S      
1858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MZP??18:45+47ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BZA??04:30+1:4133h 45m-3
   W   
1843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MZP??18:55+57ETArr +56/Dep +262h 35m-30BZA??00:15+2929h 20m-12
S T  F 
1643 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MZP??18:55+1:02MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12BZA??15:05+4844h 10m-7
   W   
2218 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MZP??19:25+37ETArr +1:09/Dep +263h 10m-43BZA??00:15+2928h 50m-6
 M  T  
1643 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MZP??21:25+52HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04BZA??10:40+5237h 15m-24
  T    
1943 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MZP??21:25+52HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12BZA??11:40+2538h 15m-19
   W  S
1958 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...MZP??22:45+31MMRArr +33/Dep +855m-25BZA??15:05+4840h 20m29
      S
2218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MZP??23:10+5:07ALDArr +5:39/Dep +1:001h 0m-4:39BZA??02:50+2:0027h 40m-7
     F 
1660 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.