Search Trains
MDNR/Modinagar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDNR/Modinagar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
63 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MDNR   Filters   Dep: MDNR   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between MDNR/Modinagar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+3BPL110:25+4710h 15m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMDNR202:33+39BPL118:40+1:2216h 7m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL746 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRMDNR202:33+10BPL118:40+5316h 7m29
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL746 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+5BPL116:50+5611h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+4211h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+2611h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BPL317:05+3611h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+25BPL117:05+4911h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+3611h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0BPL117:05+1:0311h 10m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0BPL113:50+297h 50m7
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL703 km90 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0BPL116:05+409h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0BPL117:25+4311h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL703 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0BPL117:40+4010h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+5310h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+0BPL117:40+4710h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0BPL119:00+2410h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+5BPL119:00+4310h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0BPL119:20+3810h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+6BPL119:20+4210h 35m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BPL119:35+1:0710h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+17BPL122:15+1:3412h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km59 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS511:15+8BPL321:25+3810h 10m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1BPL121:40+4410h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL703 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+16BPL100:35+5712h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+50BPL101:40+1:2013h 10m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A
GNWL766 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-BPL401:40-13h 10m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL766 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+27BPL100:15+1:1110h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+19BPL100:55+1:2810h 34m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+20BPL103:00+1:1012h 25m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL695 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4BPL101:40+1:0411h 5m5
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35+0BPL001:40+4511h 5m5
  T    
IISL
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+11BPL103:00+2412h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45+35BPL103:00+912h 15m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2BPL101:10+4010h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+15BPL102:10+1:0210h 50m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+8BPL102:10+5510h 50m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0BPL100:01+188h 16m2
  T   S
3A
RLWL703 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+20HBJ423:54+588h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+5HBJ523:54+298h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+6BPL123:35+1:187h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+8BPL100:01+268h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BPL100:01+228h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0BPL100:01+18h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+19HBJ505:05+2212h 20m1
     F 
3A
 707 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+53HBJ504:00+5411h 0m1
  T    
RLWL709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0BPL103:20+439h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL703 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1BPL105:20+3610h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL703 km66 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15+47BPL307:25+1:1912h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0BPL104:30+327h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55+0BPL106:25+469h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km73 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+30BPL111:10+1:0614h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+0BPL106:55+339h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL703 km73 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRMTC221:45+1:11BPL110:25+1:2012h 40m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km60 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BPL107:50+349h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL703 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0BPL1,210:10+3011h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BPL110:10-11h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+0HBJ508:20+269h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+11BPL110:55+4411h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:13BPL110:55+1:0611h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+13BPL110:55+2211h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+0BPL110:55+1711h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MDNR/Modinagar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+11DNAArr +48/Dep +1:082h 51m+20BPL??09:50+1326h 45m16
S      
1340 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+11DNAArr +48/Dep +512h 51m+3BPL009:50+1950h 45m15
   W   
1490 kmKL Suthar^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...MTC??11:36+23KOTAArr +13/Dep +363h 20m+23BPL??07:05+2319h 29m7
 M     
992 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+30KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +363h 20m-28BPL??07:05+2317h 10m9
   W   
922 kmGopal*^-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+15JHSArr +20/Dep +393h 12m+19BPL??05:55+3314h 45m0
    T  
701 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4BPL307:05+2339h 55m6
no arr/dep
1288 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+2RTMArr +18/Dep +193h 13m+1BPL??08:10-715h 45m6
    T  
1012 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1BPL??07:05+2314h 15m12
 M W   
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +331h 20m-4BPL??07:05+1414h 15m13
S    F 
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2BPL??07:05+914h 15m13
  T    
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +20/Dep +192h 22m-1BPL??08:10-715h 20m6
    T  
1005 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:12AGCArr +1:31/Dep +21h 30m-1:29BPL??08:10+4714h 13m4
      S
696 kmSuccess comes with l...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.