Search Trains
MLB/Modnimb ▼
×
KEK/Karkheli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLB/Modnimb to KEK/Karkheli
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEK⇒MLB   Filters   Dep: MLB   Arr: KEK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MLB/Modnimb and KEK/Karkheli

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Purna   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51434Pandharpur - Nizamab...PassCRMLB106:36+1:10KEK121:24+1:0014h 48m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 451 km30 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRKWV018:20+38NED*004:45+110h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km36 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRKWV423:00+1:03NED*209:25+310h 25m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL371 km36 km/hr

17 ΣChains between MLB/Modnimb and KEK/Karkheli

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Purna   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...KWV??01:05+43PAUArr +46/Dep +272h 55m-19DAB??13:44+4312h 39m4
 M     
443 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...KWV??04:15+34VKBArr +23/Dep +583h 5m+35NED??23:30+219h 15m37
SMTWTFS
732 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...KWV??04:15+34HYBArr +9/Dep +115m-8DAB??15:46+3011h 31m3
SMTWTFS
614 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...KWV??04:35+1:06SBCArr +50/Dep +755m-43NED??23:30+242h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1810 kmvishnuaptora-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...KWV??05:57+23DDArr +4/Dep +211h 40m+17NED??21:55-1015h 58m-12
     F 
695 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...KWV??05:57+23PUNEArr +4/Dep +412h 30m+0NED??10:00+1828h 3m-12
 M W   
847 kmKishor*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...KWV??07:10+48DDArr +2/Dep +2115m+19NED??21:55-1014h 45m-20
     F 
695 kmCheetah*^~-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...KWV??07:33+7DDArr -8/Dep +2122m+29NED??21:55-1014h 22m12
     F 
695 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51+29MMRArr +24/Dep +523h 40m-19NED??21:55-1037h 4m-5
    T  
695 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...KWV??12:25+19DDArr +0/Dep +312h 5m+31KEK109:15+2:1520h 50m47
SMTWTFS
750 kmMJ*^-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...KWV??12:50+36DDArr +8/Dep +311h 20m+23KEK109:15+2:1520h 25m37
 M   F 
750 kmMJ*^-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KWV??12:50+46DDArr +13/Dep +311h 20m+18KEK109:15+2:1520h 25m41
S      
750 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1149
--
Σ Kolhapur Nanded Ch...KWV418:15+7PAUArr +35/Dep +5950m+24MUE205:48+3835h 33m16
 M   F 
854 kmGanesh-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...KWV??19:37+28DDArr +10/Dep +241h 35m+14NED??10:00+1814h 23m-26
 M W   
695 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...KWV??19:37+28CSTMArr +8/Dep +02h 30m-8NED??18:00+1822h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
977 kmKishor*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...KWV??20:10+1:25HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2DAB??11:32+1615h 22m-2
S      
619 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10681
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN&nb...PVR??21:16+0MRJArr +0/Dep +21h 0m+2NED??21:55-1024h 39m13
    T  
1079 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.