Search Trains
MLB/Modnimb ▼
×
WNG/Wanegaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLB/Modnimb to WNG/Wanegaon
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WNG⇒MLB   Filters   Dep: MLB   Arr: WNG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MLB/Modnimb and WNG/Wanegaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRKWV201:05+43PAU308:55+467h 50m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL341 km44 km/hr
51434Pandharpur - Nizamab...PassCRMLB106:36+1:03WNG119:19-12h 43m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 387 km30 km/hr
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRKWV418:15+6PAU203:00+358h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL341 km39 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRKWV018:20+37NED*004:45+110h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km36 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRKWV423:00+1:07NED*209:25+310h 25m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL371 km36 km/hr

15 ΣChains between MLB/Modnimb and WNG/Wanegaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...KWV??04:15+38VKBArr +29/Dep +593h 5m+30NED??23:30+219h 15m37
SMTWTFS
732 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...KWV??04:15+38HYBArr +10/Dep +115m-9NED??18:00+1013h 45m6
SMTWTFS
686 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...KWV??04:35+1:11SBCArr +52/Dep +655m-46NED??23:30+242h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1810 kmvishnuaptora-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...KWV??05:57+23DDArr +4/Dep +181h 40m+14NED??21:55-1015h 58m-12
     F 
695 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...KWV??05:57+23PUNEArr +4/Dep +512h 30m+1NED??10:00+1828h 3m-12
 M W   
847 kmKishor*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...KWV??07:10+49DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15NED??21:55-1014h 45m-20
     F 
695 kmCheetah*^~-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...KWV??07:33+8DDArr -7/Dep +1822m+25NED??21:55-1014h 22m12
     F 
695 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51+29MMRArr +25/Dep +423h 40m-21NED??21:55-1037h 4m-5
    T  
695 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...KWV??12:25+19DDArr +0/Dep +302h 5m+30WNG106:21-17h 56m38
SMTWTFS
686 kmMJ*^-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...KWV??12:50+37DDArr +10/Dep +301h 20m+20WNG106:21-17h 31m28
 M   F 
686 kmMJ*^-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KWV??12:50+43DDArr +13/Dep +301h 20m+17WNG106:21-17h 31m32
S      
686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...KWV??19:37+27DDArr +11/Dep +251h 35m+14NED??10:00+1814h 23m-26
 M W   
695 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...KWV??19:37+27CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7NED??18:00+1322h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
977 kmKishor*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...KWV??20:10+1:26HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2NED??13:20+2317h 10m1
S      
691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10681
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN&nb...PVR??21:16+0MRJArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3NED??21:55-1024h 39m13
    T  
1079 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.