Search Trains
MO/Mohol ▼
×
KVK/Kavathe Mahankal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MO/Mohol to KVK/Kavathe Mahankal
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KVK⇒MO   Filters   Dep: MO   Arr: KVK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MO/Mohol and KVK/Kavathe Mahankal

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Pandharpur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11309Solapur - Miraj Expr...ExpCRMO006:29+5KVK110:38+124h 9m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 190 km46 km/hr
11403Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT...ExpCRKWV409:00+2MRJ312:40-103h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
51437Kurduwadi - Miraj Pa...PassCRKWV*110:55+7KVK113:49+132h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km50 km/hr
51425Parli Vaijnath - Mir...PassCRKWV413:10+41KVK115:58+482h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km51 km/hr
11051Solapur - CSMT Kolha...ExpCRSUR*123:35+2KVK103:35+74h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 223 km56 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MO/Mohol and KVK/Kavathe Mahankal

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Pandharpur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17864
Σ New Delhi-Hospet f...SUR??00:10+49GTLArr +39/Dep +181h 0m-21MRJ??20:35-420h 25m16
SMTWTFS
917 kmEr AC*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SUR??03:10+8DDArr +42/Dep +71h 30m-35MRJ??14:50+811h 40m-2
  T    
542 kmCheetah*^~-
8240
--
Σ Hyderabad kolhapur...SUR303:50+18PUNEArr +4/Dep +273h 40m+23MRJ119:05+1939h 15m17
SMTWTFS
731 kmDrPraveen-
15261
Σ Amravati - Madgaon...KWV??09:40+3PUNEArr +2/Dep +583h 20m+56MRJ??22:25+1812h 45m5
S T    
462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17479
Σ Amravati-Hubli Wee...KWV??09:40+3PUNEArr +2/Dep +329h 55m+30MRJ??05:25-719h 45m-5
S T    
462 kmDP~-
21190
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BA...KWV??11:15+27PVRArr +17/Dep +101h 20m-7KVK115:00+123h 45m-7
no arr/dep
144 kmIBRAHIM-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SUR??11:20+8PUNEArr +11/Dep +5845m+47MRJ??22:25+1811h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
541 kmCheetah*^~-
17358
--
Σ Weekly Chennai-Pun...SUR??15:00+21PUNEArr -2/Dep +302h 15m+32MRJ??04:42+913h 42m-2
  T    
541 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19903
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Kolha...SUR??18:55+26PUNEArr +14/Dep +3435m+20MRJ??05:52+1410h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
541 kmDinesh Gada-
17462
Σ Hyderabad Kolhapur...SUR??20:50+26PUNEArr +9/Dep +273h 40m+18MRJ??11:15+1614h 25m41
SMTWTFS
541 kmDinesh Gada-
16690
Σ Secunderabad-Kolha...HG??23:10+8UBLArr +12/Dep +201h 5m+8MRJ??14:55+515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
622 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...SUR??23:25+38GTLArr +17/Dep +181h 25m+1MRJ??20:35-421h 10m23
SMTWTFS
916 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.