Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to CNB/Kanpur Central
30 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 635.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:18CNB412:45+3:1312h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:43CNB719:20+3:2818h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km41 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:51CNB719:20+2:5716h 58m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:38CNB214:00+3:3111h 38m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA302:22-CNB214:00-11h 38m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:18CNB6,721:05+2:1718h 1m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+46CNB721:05+2:3118h 1m37
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+22CNB719:50+5616h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+1CNB923:40+1:1714h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+57CNB804:15+2:4217h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+13CNB322:35+1:2310h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+40CNB100:05+2:109h 30m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMKA315:04+19CNB101:40+1:3610h 36m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 648 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+30CNB303:45+2:5612h 25m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:16CNB1,202:55+5:0510h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:14CNB406:10+2:2713h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMKA317:22+20CNB202:55+2:059h 33m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL648 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMKA318:44-CNB108:25-13h 41m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+41CNB113:35+1:2318h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+33CNB205:00+309h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+1:00CNB006:45+4:0610h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRBJU720:35+2:15CNB914:10+1:2317h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 707 km40 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+24CNB1,206:45+2:309h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km66 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17+8:29CNB010:15+6:4512h 58m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL648 km50 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+8CNB513:17+1:5114h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+51CNB512:15+2:1112h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km53 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA??02:41+1:31MGSArr +1:57/Dep +461h 28m-1:11CNB??14:30+3:1411h 49m4
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA??02:41+1:31MGSArr +1:57/Dep +111h 45m-1:46CNB??15:05+2:0612h 24m5
SMTWTFS
647 kmIR Food quality is p...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+1:08GAYAArr +1:05/Dep +1353m-52CNB??15:05+2:0612h 15m-2
  T    
683 kmIR Food quality is p...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:08GAYAArr +1:05/Dep +1:1627m+11CNB??14:00+4:1411h 10m-10
  T    
683 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:08GAYAArr +1:05/Dep +5840m-7CNB??14:30+3:1411h 40m-3
  T    
683 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:08GAYAArr +1:05/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
683 kmrajkamalspj~-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...MKA??03:30+19PNBEArr +19/Dep +46h 5m-15CNB??00:30+1:4121h 0m-4
 M     
714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BRYA??05:48+33LJNArr +43/Dep +85h 58m-35CNB??07:35+2725h 47m-15
SMTWTFS
767 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+25SPJArr +42/Dep +22h 5m-40CNB??22:48+5016h 8m-1
 M   F 
738 kmHarsh*^~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+28GAYAArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5CNB??22:15+2:0214h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BKP??09:32+12LKOArr +1:39/Dep +02h 25m-1:39CNB??00:15+2414h 43m-7
S T T  
630 kmHarsh*^~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS009:45+1:08MGSArr +1:10/Dep +571h 18m-13CNB801:55+1:4840h 10m-3
no arr/dep
2166 kmIR Food quality is p...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MKA??10:17+23PNBEArr +32/Dep +95h 35m-23CNB??01:15+1:2214h 58m-28
SMTWTFS
648 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+32RJPBArr +33/Dep +04h 25m-33CNB??02:30+913h 26m-14
 MTWTFS
654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+32RJPBArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26CNB??01:15+1:2212h 11m-15
 MTWTFS
656 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+6LKOArr -2/Dep +274h 30m+29CNB??12:05+4122h 45m-14
   W   
748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:12GAYAArr +2:50/Dep +52h 17m-2:45CNB??03:50+3:0414h 27m9
    T  
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+2:12GAYAArr +2:50/Dep +72h 17m-2:43CNB??03:50+3:2714h 27m5
   W   
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:12GAYAArr +2:50/Dep +63h 35m-2:44CNB??07:10+2:3517h 47m15
S  W F 
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11044
Σ Rajgir-New Delhi D...BKP??16:18+15PNBEArr +15/Dep +01h 53m-15CNB??02:30+910h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
605 kmGopal*^-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+5LJNArr +31/Dep +12h 35m-30CNB??16:50+520h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.