Search Trains
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKA/Mokama to WL/Warangal
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒MKA   Filters   Dep: MKA   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKA/Mokama and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCRBJU007:10+9:33KZJ220:10+037h 0m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1884 km51 km/hr
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRBJU007:10+1:16KZJ019:40+3:4136h 30m23
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 1802 km49 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+43WL103:00+1:0932h 5m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMKA318:55+3:20KZJ202:28+8:3031h 33m20
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1796 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+49WL112:03+4:5337h 3m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2099 km57 km/hr

31 ΣChains between MKA/Mokama and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:03MGSArr +56/Dep +141h 52m-42WL??08:48+1:2332h 13m-1
S      
1814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+4GAYAArr +1/Dep +11h 30m+0WL??08:48+1:2331h 51m11
S      
1842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+18LKOArr +49/Dep +32h 20m-46WL??23:10+2:2943h 50m2
     F 
2259 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MKA??08:17+10TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19WL??19:06+2234h 49m9
    T  
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:45+1:17ETArr +1:48/Dep +382h 5m-1:10KZJ??18:48+1:2033h 3m19
     F 
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:17ETArr +1:48/Dep +307h 25m-1:18KZJ??01:20+1:0139h 35m31
     F 
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...BGS??09:45+1:17JBPArr +1:28/Dep +35h 40m-1:25KZJ??22:10+5636h 25m-1
     F 
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+48PNBEArr +32/Dep +2:053h 10m+1:33WL??23:10+3:4036h 25m3
no arr/dep
1804 kmapsaxena1956-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MKA??10:45+48ETArr +9/Dep +1:253h 35m+1:16KZJ??22:10+2:1735h 25m-2
    T  
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MKA??10:45+48ETArr +9/Dep +202h 5m+11KZJ??20:58+1:0534h 13m11
 M     
1790 kmGopal*^-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+19ETArr +56/Dep +262h 35m-30WL??20:48+5632h 51m0
S T  F 
1799 kmxxx-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+19ETArr +56/Dep +305h 10m-26KZJ??01:20+1:0137h 23m31
S T  F 
1791 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MKA??11:57+19JBPArr +2:01/Dep +34h 55m-1:58KZJ??22:10+5634h 13m-1
     F 
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MKA??11:57+15ETArr +44/Dep +202h 5m-24KZJ??20:58+1:0533h 1m6
   W   
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MKA??11:57+15MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12WL??11:38+5147h 41m1
   W   
2374 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+16ETArr +1:09/Dep +263h 10m-43WL??20:48+5632h 15m2
 M  T  
1799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+16ETArr +1:09/Dep +202h 40m-49KZJ??20:58+1:0532h 25m23
 M     
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+16ETArr +1:09/Dep +305h 45m-39KZJ??01:20+1:0136h 47m33
 M  T  
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+16MKPArr +1:08/Dep +1:194h 22m+11KZJ??22:10+2:1733h 37m10
    T  
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+26ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18WL??23:10+2:2932h 35m0
     F 
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...KIUL??16:40+9BZAArr +2:36/Dep +34h 0m-2:33WL??01:43+4433h 3m11
   W   
1848 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+15ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37WL??11:02+1:0241h 40m4
 M   F 
2620 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+15MGSArr +11/Dep +282h 35m+17WL??03:00+2:0233h 38m9
 M     
1796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+2:47HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08WL??14:08+1:2043h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+19CNBArr +1:00/Dep +244h 30m-36WL??18:38+1:0947h 53m27
S  W   
2092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...BJU??18:45+19GKPArr +43/Dep 1h 45m+0KZJ??12:25+3:3441h 40m18
S      
2091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+19GKPArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37WL??12:03+3:1741h 18m30
   WT S
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+19GKPArr +43/Dep +41h 45m-39KZJ??12:25+3:4141h 40m28
  T    
2091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+19GKPArr +43/Dep +13h 55m-42KZJ??18:18+1:0147h 33m16
 M     
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...KIUL??22:59+27ETArr +41/Dep 6h 20m+0KZJ??12:25+3:3437h 26m13
S      
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+56MGSArr +1:00/Dep +143h 22m-46WL??08:48+1:2332h 52m-13
      S
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.