Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
DZA/Dasuya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to DZA/Dasuya
30 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DZA⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: DZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and DZA/Dasuya

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+54PTKC209:40+2:378h 50m5
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL553 km63 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+2:17PTKC209:40+3:198h 50m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL553 km63 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+3:15JUC107:53+4:507h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL445 km63 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08-PTKC210:35-9h 27m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km59 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+7:18PTKC210:35+8:049h 27m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km59 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+1:44PTKC210:35+2:509h 27m6
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km59 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+58PTKC210:35+2:349h 27m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km59 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08-PTKC210:35-9h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km59 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB301:30+2:13PTKC211:40+3:4210h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km54 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+1:08JUC113:20+4811h 50m5
 M     
Unreserved
 488 km41 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRMB002:50+29JUC113:20+5010h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB307:30-JUC115:20-7h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 445 km57 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+1:01JUC115:43+1:357h 28m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL445 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+2:54JUC115:43+3:127h 28m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km60 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB508:30+1:23JUC122:03+1:2213h 33m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL530 km39 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMB508:30+1:33JUC122:07+1:3813h 37m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL530 km39 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+2:30JUC116:10+3:187h 10m3
    T  
Unreserved
 445 km62 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+3:31JUC*118:30+4:448h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+2:09JUC119:35+3:508h 28m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL536 km63 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+1:17JUC119:25+1:248h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km54 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+4:00JUC300:13+4:418h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 445 km51 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+1:49JUC101:25+2:108h 45m5
      S
Unreserved
 445 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20+1:02DZA204:14+1:3510h 54m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+1:37JUC105:05+1:588h 0m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km56 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+6:30JUC105:05+7:018h 0m4
 M     
Unreserved
 445 km56 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMB221:25+2:37JUC107:00+3:049h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL445 km46 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRMB021:42+8PTKC207:30+519h 48m6
  T    
3A
GNWL553 km56 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+3:16PTKC208:25+3:389h 50m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+1:19JUC108:35+1:399h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL445 km46 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+54PTKC209:15+1:2110h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL553 km55 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and DZA/Dasuya

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...MB000:35+17BGKTArr +45/Dep +402h 46m-5DZA113:45+4585h 10m31
SMTWTFS
2003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+1:59NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +02h 10m-2:29JUC??12:25+2210h 20m-26
SMTW FS
535 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+1:59NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +02h 10m-2:29JUC??12:25+2710h 20m-26
    T  
535 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...MB??02:28+1:14NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 5m-1:29JUC??12:25+229h 57m-20
SMTW FS
535 kmxxx-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+2:35UMBArr /Dep +1:381h 10m+0DZA??12:50+2:2310h 0m25
  T  F 
498 kmGopal*^-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...MB??04:00+32UMBArr +39/Dep +222h 13m-17PTK??18:30+1714h 30m9
SMTW FS
630 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...MB??04:00+32UMBArr +39/Dep 1h 8m+0JUC??13:00+299h 0m6
SMTWTFS
445 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+2:26ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +1:3021h 30m-1:08DZA??12:50+2:2332h 8m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+3:11GZBArr +3:22/Dep +95h 6m-3:13DZA??01:55+4816h 50m2
 M   F 
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 35m-37JUC121:12+3010h 5m-20
S  W   
536 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 55m-39DZA201:55+4814h 48m-3
S  W   
652 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 35m-41PTKC201:00+2413h 53m-21
S  W   
644 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +26h 45m-39PTKC203:35+2016h 28m-23
S  W   
644 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB011:40-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0PTKC201:00-13h 20m-17
S  W   
644 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MB??11:40+1:37UMBArr /Dep +114h 5m+0PTKC??01:00+2413h 20m-8
 M  T  
553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB011:40-GZBArr /Dep +92h 38m+0DZA201:55-14h 15m1
S  W   
632 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+1:03GZBArr +1:11/Dep +92h 38m-1:02DZA??01:55+4814h 15m1
      S
607 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+1:37UMBArr /Dep +174h 55m+0DZA??01:06+4513h 26m0
 M  T  
498 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...MB220:45-LDHArr /Dep +513h 40m+0PTKC212:35-63h 50m-26
  TW FS
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.