Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
15 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1289.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50-HWH*1312:40-35h 50m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km40 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05-HWH*1306:55-28h 50m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km47 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00-HWH*803:15-24h 15m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00-HWH*1003:15-24h 15m16
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20-HWH*1115:45-35h 25m84
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1401 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45-HWH*1407:20-26h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1388 km52 km/hr
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERMB007:05-HWH*006:30-23h 25m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 1290 km55 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08-HWH*8,1411:30-25h 22m21
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1370 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40-KOAA*115:55-29h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km46 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMB214:50-KOAA*415:15-24h 25m13
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1374 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50-KOAA*311:35-20h 45m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50-KOAA*315:15-24h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km56 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30-HWH*816:30-22h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km59 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25-HWH*1218:55-22h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km57 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15-SDAH*910:55-37h 40m86
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1480 km39 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35-BSBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0SHM??09:55-32h 20m7
 M     
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...MB??03:55-DNRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0HWH??07:30-27h 35m24
  T  F 
1369 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...MB??06:15-DHNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SDAH??10:10-27h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
1339 km25 but still enjoy T...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35-LJNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KOAA??08:45-25h 10m17
      S
1312 kmHarsh*^~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...MB??10:08-KIULArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HWH??16:55-30h 47m12
   W   
1440 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??09:50-21h 25m1
SMTWT S
1612 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??09:50-21h 25m5
SMTWT S
1612 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...MB??14:00-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55-32h 55m5
S      
1593 kmprashantsoni43~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SDAH??16:00-23h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1297 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...MB??16:05-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HWH??16:55-24h 50m20
S  WT S
1370 kmSachin Rawat-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...MB??18:30-SPJArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KOAA??03:10-32h 40m-7
      S
1443 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KOAA??04:25-31h 55m19
   W   
1473 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.