Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to IDH/Idgah Agra Junction
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IDH⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: IDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54462Bareilly - Bandikui ...PassNRCH2,300:10+25IDH107:28+3:007h 18m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 201 km28 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRCH112:50+4RKM418:23+475h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km36 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRCH112:50+3AGC018:40+185h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km34 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRKPV015:30+2AH202:20+1710h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km36 km/hr
15056Ramnagar - Agra Fort...ExpNERKPV118:23+3IDH306:12-111h 49m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km35 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRMB218:50+12TDL300:15-5h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL220 km41 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRMB021:00+20IDH007:23-10h 23m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 245 km24 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRMB321:42+1:15AGC103:45+1:486h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km58 km/hr
05056Ramnagar - Mathura S...ExpNERKPV022:00+12MTJ*005:40-37h 40m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 351 km46 km/hr

24 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
673
--
Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA&n...MB??00:35+15DLIArr +15/Dep +13h 5m-14RKM??09:24+2432h 49m-5
SMTWTFS
345 kmSKGrover-
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...MB??00:35+15DLIArr +15/Dep +51h 20m-10RKM??08:14+1731h 39m14
SMTWTFS
352 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...MB??00:35+15DLIArr +15/Dep +15h 20m-14AGC??12:05+735h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
349 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...MB??00:35+15DLIArr +15/Dep +03h 15m-15AGC??10:05+1233h 30m-7
S    F 
349 kmSKGrover-
2107
--
Σ RAMNAGAR TO MUMBAI...MB??00:35-DLIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BTE??10:28+1133h 53m13
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
2108
Σ KATHGODAM TO MUMBA...MB??00:35+15DLIArr +15/Dep 3h 25m+0BTE??10:28+1133h 53m8
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
18748
--
Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur...MB??00:35+15GZBArr +10/Dep +2620m+16RKM??07:46+4831h 11m31
SMTWTFS
348 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??02:05+1:24NDLSArr +1:36/Dep 2h 10m+0BTE??10:28+118h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...MB??02:28+1:18GZBArr +1:24/Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??10:28+118h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
331 kmHarsh*^~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...MB??03:25+34GZBArr +34/Dep 20m+0BTE??10:28+117h 3m4
SMTWTFS
331 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...GJL??04:45+13DLIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24AGC??14:05+239h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
303 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...MB??06:40+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28AGC??14:05+237h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
22895
--
Σ Lalkua Kota Chair ...MB??07:45+9ANVTArr +15/Dep +12h 15m-14BTE??15:48+48h 3m-3
  T T  
320 kmSKGrover-
15058
--
Σ RAMPUR TO BHARATPU...MB??08:00+22BKIArr +1:23/Dep +22h 55m-1:21IDH??21:00+3813h 0m8
SM W F 
527 kmSKGrover-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??11:07+2:09NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38MTJ??17:10+06h 3m-15
     F 
300 kmHussain*^~-
1077
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDER...MB??12:25+4DLIArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18AGC??20:10+167h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1081
Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENN...MB??12:25+4DLIArr +18/Dep +13h 15m-17RKM??21:19+138h 54m-4
SMTWTFS
352 kmSKGrover-
1098
Σ KATHGODAM TO UDAIP...MB??12:25+4DLIArr +18/Dep +13h 35m-17BTE??21:35+119h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
4266
--
Σ Haldwani - Indore&...MB??12:25+4DLIArr +18/Dep +473h 50m+29AGC??22:25+1:1110h 0m20
SMTWTFS
356 kmvarungole-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+4DLIArr +18/Dep +196h 25m+1BTE??00:36+1812h 11m5
 M     
336 kmvarungole-
23607
--
Σ Kathgodam-NewDelhi...MB??18:15+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +055m-5BTE??01:04+116h 49m-2
SMTWTFS
341 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...MB??21:42+18SREArr +28/Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??10:28+1112h 46m9
  T    
545 kmVinay Kumar~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...MB??23:15+58SREArr +1:11/Dep 1h 20m+0BTE??10:28+1111h 13m9
SMTWTFS
546 kmHarsh*^~-
15323
Σ Kathgodam - Dehrad...MB??23:45+8DDNArr -1/Dep +02h 25m+1AGC??18:12+5218h 27m2
S   T  
719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.