Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
32 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 388.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+54LDH206:48+2:185h 58m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+2:17LDH306:41+3:255h 51m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL388 km66 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+3:15LDH306:48+4:415h 58m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08-LDH407:32-6h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL388 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+7:18LDH307:32+7:366h 24m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+1:44LDH307:32+2:436h 24m3
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+58LDH307:32+2:316h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08-LDH407:32-6h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB301:30+2:13LDH008:40+3:287h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+1:08LDH511:40+4310h 10m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km42 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRMB002:50+29LDH311:50+359h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km48 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB307:30-LDH314:10-6h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+1:01LDH214:43+1:316h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+2:54LDH214:42+3:096h 27m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB308:15+48SIR313:41+535h 26m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km60 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB508:30+1:23LDH220:40+1:1912h 10m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMB508:30+1:33LDH220:40+1:3212h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+2:30LDH215:10+3:166h 10m2
    T  
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+3:31LDH317:20+4:167h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km51 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+2:09LDH218:24+3:527h 17m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL479 km66 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+1:17LDH218:05+1:326h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+4:00LDH422:58+4:357h 28m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km52 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+1:49LDH300:15+1:567h 35m4
      S
Unreserved
 388 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20+1:02LDH501:45+1:308h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMB220:45-LDH506:15-9h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+1:37LDH203:55+2:016h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+6:30LDH203:55+7:046h 50m2
 M     
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMB221:25+2:37LDH305:44+2:498h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRMB021:42+8LDH204:25+316h 43m4
  T    
3A
GNWL388 km58 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+3:16LDH405:33+3:266h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+1:19LDH307:13+1:298h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+54LDH206:30+1:077h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...MB000:35+17BGKTArr +45/Dep +402h 46m-5JUC412:35+3484h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+1:59NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +02h 10m-2:29LDH??11:30+139h 25m-28
SMTW FS
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+1:59NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +02h 10m-2:29LDH??11:30+179h 25m-28
    T  
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...MB??02:28+1:14NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 5m-1:29LDH??11:30+139h 2m-22
SMTW FS
478 kmxxx-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+2:35UMBArr /Dep +1:381h 10m+0LDH??10:55+1:508h 5m23
  T  F 
389 kmGopal*^-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...MB??04:00+32UMBArr +39/Dep +222h 13m-17LDH??13:05+289h 5m1
SMTW FS
388 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...MB??04:00+32UMBArr +39/Dep 1h 8m+0LDH??12:04+238h 4m4
SMTWTFS
388 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+2:26ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +1:3021h 30m-1:08LDH??10:55+1:5030h 13m22
SMTWTFS
466 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+3:11GZBArr +3:22/Dep +95h 6m-3:13LDH??00:02+3514h 57m-1
 M   F 
496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 35m-37LDH220:17+269h 10m-22
S  W   
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 55m-39LDH200:02+3512h 55m-6
S  W   
542 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 35m-41LDH222:05+2010h 58m-23
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...MB311:07+46NDLSArr +41/Dep +26h 45m-39LDH200:57+613h 50m-24
S  W   
479 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB011:40-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0LDH222:05-10h 25m-19
S  W   
479 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MB??11:40+1:37UMBArr /Dep +114h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2010h 25m-10
 M  T  
389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB011:40-GZBArr /Dep +92h 38m+0LDH200:02-12h 22m-2
S  W   
522 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+1:03GZBArr +1:11/Dep +92h 38m-1:02LDH??00:02+3512h 22m-2
      S
497 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+1:37UMBArr /Dep +174h 55m+0LDH??23:07+2911h 27m-3
 M  T  
389 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...MB317:25+6DLIArr +8/Dep 1h 10m+0SIR104:05+2110h 40m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.