Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 23 14:54:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
45 COV-Reserved Trains / 1 ΣChains

43 COV-Reserved Trains 2 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DLI to MB
Filters
Dep: MB
Arr: DLI

Fastest Train: Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special: 2h 30m: 108 km

Slowest Train: Bareilly - Delhi Express Special: 5h 0m: 161 km

Shortest Route: 161.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gajraula => Ghaziabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 COVID-19 Specials between MB/Moradabad Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dehradun Terminal  
05014
Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NER
MB
3
00:35
-
DLI
??
03:50
-
3h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
50 km/hr
05314
Corbett Park Link COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NER
MB
5
00:35
-
DLI
0
03:50
-
3h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
50 km/hr
04007
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT)
COVR
NR
MB
0
01:13
-
ANVT*
0
04:45
-
3h 32m
4
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
43 km/hr
04015
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)
COVR
NR
MB
0
01:13
-
ANVT*
0
04:45
-
3h 32m
4
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
43 km/hr
04013
Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special
COVR
NR
MB
0
01:13
-
ANVT*
0
04:45
-
3h 32m
4
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
43 km/hr
04017
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT)
COVR
NR
MB
0
01:13
-
ANVT*
0
04:45
-
3h 32m
4
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
43 km/hr
04205
Faizabad - Delhi Express Special
COVR
NR
MB
0
01:23
-
DLI*
0
04:20
-
2h 57m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
161 km
55 km/hr
02391
Shramjeevi SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
MB
4
01:35
-
NDLS*
0
04:40
-
3h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
166 km
54 km/hr
05127
Kashi Vishwanath Special
COVR
NER
MB
0
02:05
-
NDLS*
0
05:40
-
3h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
166 km
46 km/hr
09404
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
MB
0
03:03
-
DLI
??
06:05
-
3h 2m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
53 km/hr
09408
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
MB
0
03:03
-
DLI
0
06:05
-
3h 2m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
53 km/hr
04207
Padmavat Express Special
COVR
NR
MB
0
03:18
-
DLI*
0
06:25
-
3h 7m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
161 km
52 km/hr
02229
Lucknow Mail Special (PT)
COVR
NR
MB
4
03:33
-
NDLS*
6
06:45
-
3h 12m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
166 km
52 km/hr
04651
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
MB
4
04:05
-
DLI
10
07:00
-
2h 55m
0
 M W  S
SL
3A
 
161 km
55 km/hr
05273
Satyagraha Express Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
MB
0
04:15
-
ANVT*
0
09:00
-
4h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
32 km/hr
04059
Varanasi - New Delhi Clone COVID-19 Special
COVR
NR
MB
4
04:28
-
NDLS*
3
08:30
-
4h 2m
0
S  W F 
SL
3A
 
166 km
41 km/hr
02429
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
MB
4
04:35
-
NDLS*
9
07:30
-
2h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
166 km
57 km/hr
04042
Mussoorie Express Festival Special
COVR
NR
GJL
??
04:35
-
DLI*
0
07:20
-
2h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
108 km
39 km/hr
02557
Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
MB
0
04:50
-
ANVT*
0
07:40
-
2h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
54 km/hr
02219
Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
NR
MB
4
05:02
-
ANVT*
0
07:55
-
2h 53m
1
 MT T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
53 km/hr
02217
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Special
COVR
NR
MB
5
05:02
-
NDLS*
1
08:05
-
3h 3m
1
S  W F 
2S
SL
2A
1A
 
166 km
54 km/hr
04335
Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
COVU
NR
MB*
0
05:10
-
GZB*
0
08:40
-
3h 30m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
141 km
40 km/hr
02371
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow)
COVR
ER
MB
0
06:25
-
DLI
0
09:50
-
3h 25m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
161 km
47 km/hr
03257
Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal (Jansadharan) Festival Special
COVR
ECR
MB
4
07:28
-
ANVT*
4
10:25
-
2h 57m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
 
153 km
52 km/hr
05115
Loknayak Express Festival Special
COVR
NER
MB
0
07:35
-
DLI*
0
11:20
-
3h 45m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
43 km/hr
05059
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special
COVR
NER
MB
0
07:43
-
ANVT*
0
10:40
-
2h 57m
3
  T T  
2S
CC
 
153 km
52 km/hr
05057
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
COVR
NER
MB
0
07:43
-
ANVT*
5
10:40
-
2h 57m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
52 km/hr
04321
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi)
COVR
NR
MB
0
08:18
-
DLI
??
11:35
-
3h 17m
5
SM W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
49 km/hr
04311
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)
COVR
NR
MB
0
08:18
-
DLI
??
11:35
-
3h 17m
5
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
49 km/hr
09602
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Festival Special
COVR
NWR
MB
0
08:46
-
DLI
0
12:00
-
3h 14m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
50 km/hr
09270
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT)
COVR
WR
MB
0
09:53
-
DLI
0
12:50
-
2h 57m
0
 MT    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
55 km/hr
02503
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)
COVR
NFR
MB
0
10:55
-
NDLS*
0
13:38
-
2h 43m
0
 MT TFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
166 km
61 km/hr
02505
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)
COVR
NFR
MB
5
10:55
-
NDLS*
12,13
13:38
-
2h 43m
0
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
166 km
61 km/hr
03429
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
COVR
ER
MB
0
11:23
-
ANVT*
0
14:25
-
3h 2m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
51 km/hr
05036
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special
COVR
NER
MB
??
12:25
-
DLI*
0
15:25
-
3h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
161 km
54 km/hr
05356
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Link Special
COVR
NER
MB
??
12:25
-
DLI*
0
15:25
-
3h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
161 km
54 km/hr
05909
Avadh Assam Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
MB
0
12:30
-
DLI
??
15:55
-
3h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
161 km
47 km/hr
04009
Champaran Satyagraha Special
COVR
NR
MB
0
15:15
-
ANVT*
0
18:15
-
3h 0m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
 
153 km
51 km/hr
05529
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal (Jansadharan) Festival Special
COVR
ECR
MB
0
15:15
-
ANVT*
0
18:15
-
3h 0m
2
    T  
2S
 
153 km
51 km/hr
05325
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NER
MB
1
17:38
-
DLI*
16
21:35
-
3h 57m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
161 km
41 km/hr
02039
Kathgodam - New Delhi COVID-19 Shatabdi Special
COVR
NR
MB
4
18:15
-
NDLS*
0
20:50
-
2h 35m
1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
 
166 km
64 km/hr
04047
Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NR
GJL
??
19:50
-
DLI*
0
22:20
-
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
108 km
43 km/hr
04200
Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
MB
0
21:45
-
NZM
??
00:45
-
3h 0m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
164 km
55 km/hr
04303
Bareilly - Delhi Express Special
COVU
NR
MB
0
22:25
-
DLI*
0
03:25
-
5h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
161 km
32 km/hr
03391
Rajgir - New Delhi Clone Special
COVR
ECR
MB
4
23:35
-
NDLS*
0
02:30
-
2h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
166 km
57 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy