Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+35RFJ320:19+2:3918h 14m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+23AUBR000:04+1:3817h 49m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+14RFJ005:31+1:1718h 51m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km44 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+13GAYA304:40+4213h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+1:02GAYA209:10+3:4414h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+41GAYA211:25+1:2615h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+55AUBR013:20+2:2115h 48m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+41BSBArr +1:01/Dep +42h 10m-57SEB??17:47+4116h 12m2
  TW FS
753 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+41BSBArr +1:01/Dep +1:027h 15m+1AUBR??22:41+1:5921h 6m15
S      
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+41BSBArr +1:01/Dep +546h 0m-7GAYA??22:20+1:5320h 45m1
 M     
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...MB??03:00+30BSBArr +1:10/Dep +41h 55m-1:06SEB??17:47+4114h 47m7
  TW FS
752 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+30MGSArr +1:01/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-15h 51m20
 MTW FS
763 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+30BSBArr +1:10/Dep +3:155h 20m+2:05GAYA??21:00+3:4118h 0m7
 M W  S
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+30BSBArr +1:10/Dep +2:447h 15m+1:34RFJ??23:30+4:0020h 30m19
  T  F 
794 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+53MGSArr +2:00/Dep +3:154h 5m+1:15GAYA??21:00+3:4118h 0m6
    T  
833 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+53BSBArr +2:09/Dep +2:447h 15m+35RFJ??23:30+4:0020h 30m18
S      
795 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+28CNBArr +28/Dep +1:042h 50m+36RFJ??02:02+3:0218h 57m6
   W F 
889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+7LJNArr +23/Dep +1:241h 20m+1:01GAYA??00:25+3:5116h 50m14
      S
850 kmHarsh*^~-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+8DLIArr +20/Dep +31h 30m-17GAYA??04:05+4015h 40m-3
SMTWT S
1154 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +31h 30m+0GAYA??04:05+4015h 40m1
SMTWT S
1154 kmIR Food quality is p...-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+19MGSArr +21/Dep +2:1121h 15m+1:50RFJ??02:02+3:0235h 12m5
  T  F 
794 kmHarsh*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+26MGSArr +44/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:28GAYA??07:43+3:2615h 38m10
SMTWTFS
832 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB518:15+4NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 10m-4AUBR012:18+5918h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1090 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU021:20+14CNBArr +13/Dep +5223h 30m+39AUBR012:18+5938h 58m5
 M     
854 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+36ALDArr +55/Dep +2:5830m+2:03SEB??17:47+5:0618h 12m9
      S
836 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.