Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SEB/Son Nagar Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEB⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SEB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+33SEB019:35+2:3117h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km45 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+21DOS423:51+1:2617h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km45 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+13SEB204:53+1:0118h 13m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km44 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+46DOS409:58+1:5313h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+50DOS413:07+1:5615h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km51 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+36BSBArr +53/Dep +62h 10m-47SEB??17:47+4416h 12m2
  TW FS
753 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+36BSBArr +53/Dep +1:097h 15m+16DOS??22:26+1:5220h 51m14
S      
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+36BSBArr +53/Dep +1:036h 0m+10SSM??20:52+1:4719h 17m0
 M     
730 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...MB??03:00+26BSBArr +1:07/Dep +61h 55m-1:01SEB??17:47+4414h 47m7
  TW FS
752 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+26MGSArr +59/Dep 2h 55m+0DOS??18:38-15h 38m19
 MTW FS
746 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+26BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:115h 20m+2:04DOS??19:41+3:3716h 41m6
 M W  S
728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+26BSBArr +1:07/Dep +2:597h 15m+1:52DOS??22:51+3:4819h 51m17
  T  F 
747 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+58MGSArr +2:11/Dep +3:114h 5m+1:00DOS??19:41+3:3716h 41m5
    T  
747 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+58BSBArr +2:18/Dep +2:597h 15m+41DOS??22:51+3:4819h 51m16
S      
748 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+25CNBArr +24/Dep +1:032h 50m+39DOS??01:25+2:4418h 20m4
   W F 
841 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+7LJNArr +23/Dep +1:161h 20m+53DOS??22:51+3:5215h 16m13
      S
765 kmHarsh*^~-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+18MGSArr +26/Dep +2:0721h 15m+1:41DOS??01:25+2:4434h 35m3
  T  F 
746 kmHarsh*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+26MGSArr +48/Dep +3:081h 30m+2:20DOS??06:36+3:2814h 31m9
SMTWTFS
746 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 10m-4DOS??12:05+5517h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+13CNBArr +18/Dep +5223h 30m+34DOS??12:05+5538h 45m4
 M     
837 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+36ALDArr +55/Dep +2:5830m+2:03SEB??17:47+5:1218h 12m9
      S
836 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.