Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ZNA/Zamania ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ZNA/Zamania
27 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
16 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZNA⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ZNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ZNA/Zamania

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+35MGS1,217:10+1:5415h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+1:07DLN??15:11+2:1412h 11m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 684 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+18DLN215:11+1:0112h 11m6
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 684 km56 km/hr
22356Chandigarh - Patlipu...SFECRMB103:55+1:06MGS015:40+1:3111h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km53 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+54ZNA021:29+1:1717h 9m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 689 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+1:09ZNA118:51+2:0814h 6m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 689 km49 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+30MGS2,321:45+5315h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km43 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+1:42MGS2,319:40+2:4312h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km51 km/hr
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERMB007:05-MGS019:45-12h 40m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 627 km49 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+13GMR000:37+916h 7m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km46 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+50MGS022:05+1:5211h 57m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km52 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+15MGS102:40+1416h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km42 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMB214:50+27MGS102:25+4811h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+14MGS202:10+2611h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+31MGS002:25+2711h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+26DLN104:36+4312h 31m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL684 km55 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRMB316:25+1:00MGS003:55+1:3011h 30m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km54 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+1:06MGS306:15+2:3511h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:58BCY109:24+1:4313h 39m12
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+2:34BCY109:24+2:1913h 39m12
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+1:12BCY110:48+2:1815h 3m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km45 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50+5:40MGS008:15+7:4112h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km50 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+2MGS508:15+4811h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km52 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+59MGS009:15+1:5512h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+1:31ZNA110:34+1:4713h 19m7
  T   S
IISL3A
 671 km50 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+40MGS211:15+3013h 43m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+38MGS010:00+3612h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr

14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ZNA/Zamania

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +59/Dep +102h 50m-49MGS??16:35+715h 0m-5
  TW FS
627 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +59/Dep +1:247h 15m+25MGS??20:40+1:4519h 5m11
S      
627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +59/Dep +586h 0m-1MGS??19:25+1:1117h 50m-1
 M     
627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +59/Dep +2:542h 35m+1:55ZNA??17:01+2:5915h 26m21
 M W FS
671 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +59/Dep +1:512h 35m+52ZNA??17:01+1:4615h 26m19
S T T  
671 kmSBG Loop~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+19CNBArr +25/Dep +1:022h 50m+37MGS??23:25+1:5316h 20m-1
   W F 
722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+19CNBArr +25/Dep +182h 35m-7BCY??00:43+1:3317h 38m6
   W F 
697 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+13LJNArr +26/Dep +1:021h 20m+36MGS??21:00+2:2613h 25m11
      S
644 kmHarsh*^~-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+4DLIArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16MGS??01:44+1313h 19m-4
SMTWT S
948 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +21h 30m+0MGS??01:44+1313h 19m0
SMTWT S
948 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...MB??15:13+35BSBArr +23/Dep +958m-14BCY??05:53+1414h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
629 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 10m-4MGS??10:20+716h 5m0
SMTWTFS
953 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+27CNBArr +31/Dep +3423h 30m+3MGS??10:20+737h 0m1
 M     
717 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+43ALDArr +59/Dep +2:4830m+1:49MGS??16:35+3:5017h 0m2
      S
710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.