Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRGWL111:03+7TCR103:57-40h 54m22
      S
3A
2A1A
 2439 km60 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRGWL111:04+6TCR103:57+2140h 53m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2427 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGWL111:04+12TCR103:57+1740h 53m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2427 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMRA113:22+14TCR109:40+1:2444h 18m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2420 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGWL116:10+21TCR107:37+3639h 27m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2427 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRDHO219:15+4TCR112:37+3541h 22m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2493 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRDHO219:50+11SRR217:05+1545h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2462 km54 km/hr

22 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...GWL??01:30+22DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16TCR??02:50+549h 20m34
SMTWTFS
2697 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GWL??01:30+22SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16TCR??02:57+549h 27m7
SMTWTFS
2648 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GWL??01:30+22BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32TCR??04:10+650h 40m7
 M W   
2627 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GWL??01:30+22BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41TCR??00:37+247h 7m12
  T    
2638 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...GWL??02:35+19NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25TCR??19:42+4541h 7m19
  T    
2438 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...GWL??02:35+19MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SRR??21:45+2943h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2466 kmA Ajay-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...GWL??13:05+9CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1TCR??13:47+1548h 42m28
   W   
2489 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...GWL??13:05+9CBEArr +7/Dep +331h 20m+26SRR??14:05+1349h 0m22
   W   
2458 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...GWL??13:05+9CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09TCR??15:42+1:0550h 37m84
   W   
2491 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...GWL??13:05+9CBEArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15TCR??15:17+3250h 12m6
   W   
2489 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MRA??15:00+31DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31TCR??21:27+854h 27m-1
S      
2650 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MRA??15:00+31PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16TCR??02:50+559h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2887 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...GWL??19:25+21MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38TCR??06:37+2735h 12m9
   W F 
2496 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...GWL??19:25+20MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22TCR??06:37+2735h 12m10
 M     
2496 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40+20DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30TCR??21:27+849h 47m29
S      
2611 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...GWL??19:40+20MAOArr +24/Dep +1:263h 50m+1:02TCR??23:32+2751h 52m41
    T  
2492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...GWL??19:40+20MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1SRR??19:55-948h 15m11
    T  
2459 kmxxx-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...MRA??20:07+1:04LTTArr +45/Dep +150m-44SRR??17:35-2745h 28m4
no arr/dep
2436 kmDP~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...GWL??20:15-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0TCR??04:45+3856h 30m34
 M   F 
2945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...MRA??22:55+15MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22TCR??04:45+3853h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2984 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...MRA??22:55+15BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25TCR??19:42+4544h 47m15
 M     
2475 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MRA??23:53+1:14INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00TCR??10:52+1:1558h 59m10
S      
3063 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.