Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1495.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMRA103:12-VSKP*613:30-34h 18m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1830 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04+33VSKP*517:30+3730h 26m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22+7VSKP*2,518:25+831h 3m17
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1789 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRGWL113:05+21VSKP*518:10+4829h 5m36
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1612 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL113:22+49VSKP*523:50+5834h 28m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1812 km53 km/hr

11 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...GWL??02:35+19BZAArr +29/Dep +71h 10m-22VSKP??06:30+027h 55m-1
 M W  S
1789 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA??13:22+14SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32VSKP??15:15+4073h 53m51
SMTWTFS
3763 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+21BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23VSKP??23:35+1831h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1789 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+21BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22VSKP??21:50+826h 25m2
   W F 
1789 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+20BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10VSKP??21:50+826h 25m3
 M     
1789 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...MRA??19:32+32BZAArr +17/Dep +15h 25m-16VSKP??12:15+440h 43m-24
S  W  S
1828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+24KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30VSKP??05:50+731h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1791 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...GWL??22:00+24NGPArr +1:00/Dep +04h 25m-1:00VSKP??05:20+2231h 20m19
 M     
1618 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...MRA??22:55+15BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2VSKP??06:15+231h 20m4
 MT    
1827 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...MRA??22:55+15NGPArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47VSKP??05:20+2230h 25m16
 M     
1656 kmAnkit*^~-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...MRA??22:55+15WLArr +1:02/Dep +412h 40m-21VSKP??07:40+1032h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1828 kmNasir*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.