Search Trains
MLY/Moula Ali ▼
×
AN/Amalner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLY/Moula Ali to AN/Amalner
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AN⇒MLY   Filters   Dep: MLY   Arr: AN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MLY/Moula Ali and AN/Amalner

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRMJF315:51+23JL306:18+5314h 27m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL776 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+46JL415:48-2315h 58m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0AN115:10+715h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL891 km58 km/hr

43 ΣChains between MLY/Moula Ali and AN/Amalner

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+38NEDArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23JL??17:53+3317h 28m-3
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+38NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24AN??18:33+1018h 8m-2
    T  
723 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+20BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12JL??17:22-1215h 12m0
     F 
843 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +31/Dep +155m-30JL??17:53+3313h 53m-5
S  W   
785 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+17AKArr +9/Dep +415h 15m+32JL??21:20+3717h 20m23
S  W   
678 kmkushanmaths-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+3MMRArr +44/Dep +1225m-32JL??01:23+2420h 4m3
SMTWTFS
776 kmAbhishek Rai-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC607:20+0NGPArr +14/Dep +552h 10m+41AN103:37+4768h 17m47
     F 
2296 kmPDPL Junction-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...MJF??07:30+13AKArr -6/Dep +504h 50m+56AN??03:37+4720h 7m45
 M     
723 kmGanesh-
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+13AKArr -6/Dep +112h 0m+17JL??23:13+2015h 43m5
 M     
669 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+13AKArr -6/Dep +1415m+20JL??21:38+2314h 8m32
 M     
669 kmshekharnwagh-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+1SEGMArr +12/Dep +541h 11m+42JL??00:24+3914h 24m20
 M     
836 kmFERO~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +372h 25m+42JL??06:03+5217h 38m10
SMTWTFS
779 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +421h 35m+47JL??05:08+1:0216h 43m10
SMTWTFS
779 kmHussain*^~-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +383h 15m+43JL??06:38+1:0118h 13m7
SMTWTFS
779 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+1MMRArr -5/Dep +441h 20m+49JL??04:48+1:0216h 23m12
SMTWTFS
779 kmDinesh Gada-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +1710m+6JL??08:13+3917h 28m36
SM WTFS
1069 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+5DDArr +19/Dep +3245m+13JL??08:13+3917h 13m36
 MT   S
919 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+43DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27JL??08:13+3917h 13m26
    T  
919 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +14/Dep +3245m+18JL??08:13+3917h 13m36
   W   
919 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+5DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0JL??08:13-41h 13m16
 MT   S
919 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53JL??21:09+1853h 14m69
SMTWTFS
2863 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC916:15+0WLArr +29/Dep +81h 50m-21AN110:00+441h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1117 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -3/Dep +192h 55m+22JL??12:08+4819h 28m18
S    F 
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18JL??12:08+4819h 28m4
 M W  S
852 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+15MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19JL??12:08+4819h 28m11
  T    
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+15MMRArr +0/Dep +313h 40m+31JL??12:58+5320h 18m5
  T    
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29JL??11:18+1:2918h 38m-8
   W   
852 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -3/Dep +302h 15m+33JL??11:18+1:2918h 38m6
S      
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30JL??12:58+5320h 18m-2
 M W  S
852 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -3/Dep +313h 40m+34JL??12:58+5320h 18m12
S    F 
854 kmDinesh Gada-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC117:40+10WLArr +28/Dep +825m-20AN110:00+440h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +2833m-24JL??16:38+3722h 58m23
  T  F 
1345 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -11/Dep +302h 45m+41JL??11:18+1:2916h 59m5
S  WT  
777 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -11/Dep +193h 25m+30JL??12:08+4817h 49m17
SMTWTFS
777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -11/Dep +314h 10m+42JL??12:58+5318h 39m11
SMTWTFS
777 kmDinesh Gada-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +133h 12m-28JL??13:59-1617h 29m11
      S
855 kmPDPL Junction-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +4/Dep +423h 0m+38JL216:38+3743h 47m22
SMTWTFS
1179 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +28/Dep +291h 27m+1JL??17:53+3320h 5m4
SMTWTFS
848 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +32h 15m+5JL??17:20-419h 20m5
     F 
991 kmSudarshan*^~-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr /Dep +277h 10m+0JL??01:23+2426h 26m8
S T  F 
963 kmAbhishek Rai-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+6SEGMArr +2/Dep +304h 11m+28JL??18:14+2519h 14m21
SMTWTFS
839 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF??23:19+42NEDArr +43/Dep +12h 55m-42JL??17:53+3318h 34m3
SMTWTFS
776 kmSudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29JL??12:08+4836h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.