Search Trains
MLY/Moula Ali ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLY/Moula Ali to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒MLY   Filters   Dep: MLY   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MLY/Moula Ali and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45-KYN702:37-14h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25-KYN605:47-17h 22m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL824 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRMLY212:25-LTT*304:40-16h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km48 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-KYN703:40-12h 43m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-KYN604:37-13h 37m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00-KYN604:37-13h 37m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00-KYN704:37-13h 37m9
   W   
II3A2A
PQWL734 km54 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRMLY220:00-LTT*011:05-15h 5m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km51 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51-KYN611:47-14h 56m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km49 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05-LTT*511:05-12h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr

28 ΣChains between MLY/Moula Ali and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30-AKArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KYN??05:01-21h 31m8
 M     
1034 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30-AKArr /Dep 15m+0KYN??04:07-20h 37m38
 M     
1034 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BVI??07:21-47h 31m7
SM W F 
3076 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BVI??07:21-46h 11m10
S      
3089 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC509:20-NEDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KYN504:16-42h 56m23
S  WT  
825 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20-NEDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KYN504:16-42h 56m14
 MT   S
825 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00-GYArr /Dep 2h 19m+0KYN??15:02-25h 2m14
  T    
1154 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45-SURArr /Dep 3h 8m+0KYN??05:38-14h 53m10
SM WTFS
734 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45-SURArr /Dep 1h 33m+0KYN??03:58-13h 13m4
SM  TFS
734 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45-SURArr /Dep 4h 13m+0KYN??07:47-17h 2m12
S    F 
734 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??03:22-12h 37m57
SM WTFS
734 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40-WADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??07:47-16h 7m24
 M     
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55-KGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??03:45-59h 50m79
SMTWTFS
3228 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00-WADIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??07:47-15h 47m24
 M     
735 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 55m+0KYN??12:50-20h 10m7
 M W  S
897 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40-AWBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN??11:27-18h 47m-3
  T    
899 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN??08:42-14h 52m-2
   W   
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...MJF??18:19-MMRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??12:00-17h 41m5
SMTWTFS
822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...MJF??18:19-NZBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??12:37-18h 18m16
S      
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KYN??17:07-19h 7m57
    T  
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KYN??21:27-22h 30m18
     F 
779 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 21h 55m+0BSR??14:40-39h 43m0
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42-18h 45m2
S    F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KYN??18:32-19h 35m30
S T  F 
779 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42-18h 45m1
  T    
779 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??18:18-19h 21m5
S T  F 
779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21-MRJArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN??06:08-30h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1361 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21-UBLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA??06:33-31h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1376 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.