Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 19 22:17:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Murukkampuzha/MQU  -  Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS  -  Ullal/ULL

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ULL to MQU
Filters
Dep: MQU
Arr: ULL
Try these other Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

Murukkampuzha/MQU to Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
70 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*00:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ERN05:00
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...KCVL*00:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ERN05:00
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...TVC00:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN05:20
22655Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*01:00
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS05:10
56300Kollam - Alappuzha P...QLN*03:30
Unreserved
ALLP*05:45
56392Kollam - Ernakulam P...QLN*04:00
Unreserved
ERS*08:35
16606Ernad ExpressVAK04:12
II
2S
CC
ERS07:45
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...TVC04:25
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS08:20
16791Palaruvi Express (Un...QLN04:55
Unreserved
ERN09:15
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...VAK05:00
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
ERS08:20
16302Venad ExpressCRY05:30
II
2S
CC
ERS10:10
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...TVC*06:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS10:10
22648Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*06:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN10:30
12512Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*06:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS10:10
12076Thiruvananthapuram C...VAK06:30
2S
CC
ERS09:25
16650Parasuram ExpressKZK06:30
II
2S
CC
ERN10:50
17229Sabari Express (PT)VAK07:35
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN11:15
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...KCVL*07:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN13:05
66300Kollam - Ernakulam (...QLN*07:50
II
FC
ERS*12:55
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...KCVL*08:45
CC
3A
ERN12:55
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...KCVL*08:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN12:55
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...QLN*08:50
Unreserved
ERS*12:20
56394Kollam - Kottayam Pa...QLN*09:15
Unreserved
KTYM*12:10
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...KCVL*09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS12:55
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...KCVL*09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ERS12:55
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...CRY09:25
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN13:35
16346Netravati Express (P...VAK10:11
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS14:00
06016Velankanni - Ernakul...QLN10:20
II
SL
3A
ERS*14:00
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...TVC10:55
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS14:45
19423Tirunelveli - Gandhi...TVC10:55
3A
ERS14:45
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...KCVL*11:00
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS14:30
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...KCVL*11:00
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS14:45
12625Kerala Express (PT)VAK11:50
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN15:40
12515Thiruvananthapuram -...TVC*12:40
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN17:00
66308Kollam - Ernakulam M...QLN*12:40
Unreserved
ERS*17:40
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...KCVL*12:50
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN16:55
22678Kochuveli - Yesvantp...KCVL*12:50
3A
2A
1A
ERN16:55
16525Kanniyakumari - KSR ...CRY13:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ERN17:55
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS18:55
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS18:55
12082Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:45
2S
CC
ERN18:30
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...MQU15:11
Unreserved
KTYM*20:00
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...VAK15:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ERN19:20
16312Kochuveli - Shri Gan...KCVL*15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN20:20
16334Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN20:20
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...KCVL*15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN20:20
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...TVC16:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN20:30
16317Himsagar Express (PT...TVC16:05
II
SL
3A
ERN20:30
12659Gurudev SF Express (...VAK16:40
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN20:30
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...KCVL*16:45
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS20:30
12507Aronai Express (PT)TVC*16:55
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN21:20
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*16:55
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS21:05
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...KCVL*17:00
3A
ERN21:20
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...VAK17:55
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN21:40
16842Thiruvananthapuram C...VAK18:03
II
2S
CC
ERS21:30
16319Kochuveli - Banaswad...KCVL*18:05
3A
ERN21:57
16304Vanchinad ExpressCRY18:10
II
2S
CC
ERS*23:20
56366Punalur - Guruvayur ...QLN19:10
Unreserved
ERN23:07
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*19:15
3A
2A
1A
ERS22:35
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*19:15
3A
2A
1A
ERS22:35
16629Malabar Express (PT)MQU19:23
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN23:53
16604Maveli Express (PT)VAK19:25
II
SL
3A
2A
ERS23:30
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...KZK20:35
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN00:40
16349Kochuveli - Nilambur...KCVL*20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN01:25
66310Kollam - Ernakulam M...QLN*21:00
Unreserved
ERS*00:25
16343Amritha Express (Via...VAK21:05
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN01:10
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...CRY21:10
II
SL
3A
2A
ERN01:35
18568Kollam - Visakhapatn...QLN*21:20
II
SL
3A
ERN00:40
16355Kochuveli - Mangalur...KCVL*21:20
Unreserved
ERS00:35
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...CRY23:40
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
ERS03:30

Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS to Ullal/ULL
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ERS00:4016355Kochuveli - Mangalur...MAJN*09:20
Unreserved
ERN01:4016347Thiruvananthapuram -...MAQ*11:40
IISL3A2A
ERN05:0522114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...MAJN12:00
IISL3A2A1A
ERN05:0522653Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN12:00
IISL3A2A1A
ERS*05:1522149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...MAJN12:00
IISL3A2A
ERS05:1522655Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN12:00
IISL3A2A
ERS07:5016606Ernad ExpressMAQ*17:35
II2SCC
ERS*10:5012617Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN18:55
IISL3A2A
ERN10:5516650Parasuram ExpressMAQ*20:50
II2SCC
ERN13:0012202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...MAJN20:05
CC3A
ERS13:0012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...MAJN20:05
IISL3A2A
ERN13:0022659Kochuveli - Dehradun...MAJN20:05
IISL3A2A
ERS13:0012217Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN20:05
IISL3A2A1A
ERS*13:5010216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...MAJN20:55
IISL3A2A1A
ERS14:0516346Netravati Express (P...MAJN23:00
IISL3A2A
ERS14:3519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...MAJN22:00
IISL3A2A
ERS14:5019577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...MAJN22:00
IISL3A2A
ERS14:5019331Kochuveli - Indore W...MAJN22:00
IISL3A2A
ERS14:5019423Tirunelveli - Gandhi...MAJN22:00
3A
ERS19:0022633Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN02:05
IISL3A2A
ERN20:2516312Kochuveli - Shri Gan...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
ERS*20:2512977Marusagar SF Express...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A1A
ERS*20:2516338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
ERN20:2516334Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
ERN20:2519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
ERN20:3516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
ERS*21:3012224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...MAJN06:30
3A2A1A
ERS22:4012431Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN05:15
3A2A1A
ERS*23:2511098Poorna ExpressMAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
ERS*23:2512283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...MAJN06:10
SL3A2A1A
ERS23:3516604Maveli Express (PT)MAQ*08:20
IISL3A2A
ERN23:5816629Malabar Express (PT)ULL10:04
IISL3A2A

16 ΣChains between MQU/Murukkampuzha and ULL/Ullal

4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Chain ΣChain
CRY
23:40
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
MAJN
12:00
-
12h 20m
-23
 M  T  
593 km
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmanya tilak terminusRainy Duronto Ex ΣChain
CRY
18:10
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
22h 10m
+0
MAJN
06:30
-
36h 20m
-1
  T   S
607 km
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamuddin Duronto Exp ΣChain
CRY
18:10
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
MAJN
06:10
-
12h 0m
-1
  T    
607 km
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC) Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain
VAK
18:03
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
MAJN
06:30
-
12h 27m
0
S  W   
581 km
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC) Superfast ΣChain
VAK
18:03
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
MAJN
06:10
-
12h 7m
0
  T    
581 km
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi MANGLA KONKAN RAJ ΣChain
VAK
06:30
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
MAJN
18:55
-
12h 25m
17
SMTWTFS
581 km
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE Vanchinad Poorna Express ΣChain
CRY
18:10
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
MAJN
06:20
-
12h 10m
8
 M     
607 km
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain
VAK
18:03
-
ERS
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
MAJN
06:20
-
12h 17m
9
 M     
581 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy