Search Trains
MOO/Muddanuru ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOO/Muddanuru to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MOO   Filters   Dep: MOO   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MOO/Muddanuru and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRYA002:40+12KPD308:15+95h 35m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km50 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRMOO003:40+1:08CTO*108:55+115h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRYA111:00+1:19KPD317:43+76h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km42 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRYA014:00+40KPD119:28+365h 28m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL290 km53 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRYA023:32+29KPD305:53-116h 21m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km44 km/hr

15 ΣChains between MOO/Muddanuru and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...YA??00:15+52AJJArr +18/Dep +201h 57m+2KPD??07:58+257h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
294 kmSRG*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...MOO??02:10+35TPTYArr +4/Dep +64h 0m+2KPD??13:30-1311h 20m-22
  T T S
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...MOO??03:10+55TPTYArr -2/Dep +61h 50m+8KPD??13:30-1310h 20m-19
  T T S
295 kmSuccess comes with l...-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...MOO??03:10+55TPTYArr -2/Dep +93h 50m+11KPD??15:40-612h 30m-20
S T  F 
295 kmKoushik Patel~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...YA??04:20+52AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3KPD??13:18+278h 58m-14
S      
294 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...MOO??08:40+43RUArr -4/Dep +1:301h 45m+1:34KPD??17:00+308h 20m-1
  T    
305 kmGopal*^-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...MOO??08:40+43MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??21:13+2812h 33m-24
SMTWTFS
447 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...MOO??08:40+43MASArr -3/Dep +01h 50m+3KPD??19:58+2611h 18m-23
     F 
447 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...MOO??08:40+43AJJArr +5/Dep +1912m+14KPD??15:28+346h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
309 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...YA??09:58+31AJJArr +20/Dep +2630m+6KPD??16:03+326h 5m-17
  T    
294 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...YA??09:58+31RUArr -5/Dep +3750m+42KPD??16:08+496h 10m23
  T    
290 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...YA009:58+31AJJArr +20/Dep +231h 25m+3KPD117:03+2531h 5m-17
  T    
363 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...YA??13:15+38AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11KPD??22:18+339h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
294 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10432
Σ Cuddapah Mysore&nb...HX??14:35+26AJJArr +13/Dep +25m-11KPD??23:08+328h 33m5
SMTWTFS
324 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...YA??17:45+1:14TPTYArr +13/Dep +2323h 45m+10KPD??23:50-730h 5m-14
no arr/dep
280 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.