Search Trains
MUE/Mudkhed Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUE/Mudkhed Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MUE   Filters   Dep: MUE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 556.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MUE/Mudkhed Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMUE200:05+18BZA112:55+2712h 50m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL599 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNED103:45+39BZA015:05+3211h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRMUE217:07+10BZA003:50+1510h 43m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km56 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRMUE117:07+6BZA503:50+1010h 43m5
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km56 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRMUE017:45+40BZA006:20+1512h 35m7
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km48 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRMUE017:45+46BZA006:20+3812h 35m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km45 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMUE019:25+16BZA007:25+4012h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr

13 ΣChains between MUE/Mudkhed Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MUE??03:55+27SCArr +12/Dep +131h 30m+1BZA??16:30+712h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
599 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MUE??03:55+27SCArr +12/Dep +12h 55m-11GNT??17:00+313h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
530 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...MUE??03:55+27SCArr +12/Dep +4930m+37BZA??15:05+5711h 10m18
 M W F 
599 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +22h 45m-23GNT??22:10+612h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
530 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25BZA??21:25+1612h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
562 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +93h 10m-16BZA??23:05+1813h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BZA??22:10+612h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +03h 35m-25GNT??22:55+1013h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +42h 20m-21BZA??22:50+1613h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
562 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +945m-16GNT??20:00+910h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
530 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MUE??09:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +08h 25m-25BZA??04:15+1418h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
599 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MUE??12:40+14AKArr -2/Dep +441h 15m+46BZA??08:45+2920h 5m15
 M     
1019 kmAbhishek Rai-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...MUE??14:55+8MJFArr +10/Dep +401h 29m+30GNT??04:10+3013h 15m8
  T    
525 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.