Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1420.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:12ADI305:20+5:3726h 0m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+18ADI*205:20+3:1825h 58m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km60 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+48ADI*008:55+5029h 10m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1607 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:24ADI517:45+1:5232h 25m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:02ADI318:15+2:4132h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:28ADI310:45+4:1425h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km62 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+34ADI*022:45-132h 43m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+25ADI*403:45+1:0637h 15m54
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+5:15ADI*019:00+7:1627h 48m16
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1562 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+0ADI*323:55+1:1032h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+5ADI122:45+4:0124h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km62 km/hr

42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +152h 50m-5:14ADI??07:40+2731h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1694 kmkushanmaths-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS401:07+23NDLSArr +35/Dep +155h 0m-20ADI1007:40+2730h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1722 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS401:07+23NDLSArr +35/Dep +19h 35m-34ADI1009:40+932h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
1723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS401:07+23NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:192h 35m+44ADI707:15+3954h 8m7
SM     
1722 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +19h 30m-34ADI??09:40+932h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1723 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB001:40+44NDLSArr +53/Dep +151h 25m-38ADI1007:40+2730h 0m-3
S  W   
1709 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB??01:40+51NDLSArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32ADI??07:40+2730h 0m-3
      S
1709 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+1:11NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +152h 20m-5:07ADI??07:40+2729h 33m11
S   T  
1723 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +405h 10m-1:55ADI??17:45+4939h 30m14
    T  
1807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+41LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28ADI??22:10+2241h 48m-4
S  W F 
1966 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+34UJNArr +47/Dep +111h 15m-36ADI??09:20+1228h 15m11
S      
1453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+34UJNArr +47/Dep +355m-44ADI??08:45+1327h 40m1
S T  F 
1453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:146h 20m-23ADI??17:45+4936h 40m17
    T  
1511 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +311h 45m-1:13ADI??16:55+3334h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1740 kmWRIK*^~-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+12BSLArr +46/Dep +143h 55m-32ADI??18:45+3035h 45m27
    T  
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...MGS??08:12+6AFArr +4:01/Dep +21h 55m-3:59ADI??13:40+2029h 28m-16
     F 
1499 kmGopal*^-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+55STAArr +35/Dep +34h 40m-32ADI??17:45+2233h 8m0
 M     
1619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...MGS??09:22+2:08JPArr +6:15/Dep +151h 20m-6:00ADI??09:40+924h 18m2
      S
1469 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...MGS??09:50+46AFArr +4:30/Dep +23h 40m-4:28ADI??13:40+2027h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1468 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MGS??09:50+46AIIArr +3:40/Dep +03h 40m-3:40ADI??15:35+529h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1468 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...MGS??09:50+46JPArr +3:58/Dep +284h 30m-3:30ADI??16:55+3331h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1491 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...MGS410:07+11AFArr +3:00/Dep +22h 30m-2:58ADI1013:40+2051h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2019 kmHarsh*^~-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+0BSLArr +10/Dep +143h 20m+4ADI618:45+3080h 20m39
SMTWTFS
2072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+11DRArr +44/Dep +51h 14m-39ADI??21:40+334h 7m8
SMTWTF 
1958 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB??14:55+1:30GZBArr +3:59/Dep +316h 45m-3:28ADI??06:15+3239h 20m4
 M W F 
1688 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...MGS??15:12+2UJNArr +1:48/Dep +1710h 10m-1:31ADI??08:10+440h 58m32
     F 
1526 kmHarsh*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+19DLIArr +2:37/Dep +159h 15m-2:22ADI??07:40+2738h 43m-34
SMTWTFS
1718 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+19DLIArr +2:37/Dep +1:196h 50m-1:18ADI??07:15+3938h 18m-27
SM     
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+19CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:372h 35m+14ADI??03:45+1:3834h 48m17
 M W  S
1552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+1:10BSLArr +1:24/Dep +133h 15m-1:11ADI??00:05+3330h 58m5
     F 
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI317:46+25STArr +1:03/Dep +03h 20m-1:03ADI101:45+255h 59m-1
S TW FS
1627 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+33ALDArr +1:24/Dep +01h 15m-1:24ADI??00:05+3330h 18m9
     F 
1635 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MGS??17:55+38LTTArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52ADI??05:55-236h 0m-26
 M  T  
1970 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+38BSLArr +51/Dep +174h 45m-34ADI??03:35+333h 40m-9
  T  F 
1620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+46NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40ADI??01:10+1129h 23m-1
  T   S
1644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+12ETArr +1:03/Dep +155h 40m-48ADI??08:10+335h 58m26
 M     
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:452h 30m+7ADI??11:00+1:1638h 48m23
 M     
2009 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:523h 40m+14ADI??13:25+1:2541h 13m55
 M     
2009 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+21ANVTArr +3:52/Dep +157h 20m-3:37ADI??07:40+2735h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+47NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09ADI??01:10+1228h 13m7
 M   F 
1740 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+41JBPArr +43/Dep +32h 20m-40ADI??08:10+333h 10m19
 MTWT S
1472 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+4LKOArr -2/Dep +274h 30m+29ADI??17:45+4942h 45m3
   W   
1856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.