Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS820:12+2:11AWY122:23+3:1350h 11m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km55 km/hr

28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+28MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ERS??02:55+1349h 30m3
    T  
2835 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:356h 12m-59AWY??11:49+3:5757h 34m37
    T  
3023 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:15SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00AWY??14:43+2959h 48m29
   W   
3066 kmxxx-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:26CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:355h 17m-3:27AWY??11:49+3:5756h 29m43
     F 
3023 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+26ETArr +23/Dep +1:021h 5m+39AWY??10:58+1:1454h 36m33
SMTWTFS
2703 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+26TNAArr +44/Dep +31h 18m-41AWY??13:43+1:1157h 21m22
SMTWTFS
2719 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+19LKOArr +59/Dep +572h 0m-2AWY??11:49+3:5755h 4m52
S    F 
3031 kmHarsh*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+30LTTArr +51/Dep +05h 40m-51AWY??13:43+1:1156h 11m25
     F 
2752 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+30KYNArr +1:23/Dep +1:133h 43m-10AWY??10:58+1:1453h 26m36
     F 
2702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:38ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24AWY??15:20+5456h 30m34
     F 
2907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21AWY??15:20+5454h 55m22
     F 
2987 kmGopal*^-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+14BZAArr +45/Dep +2:403h 25m+1:55AWY??11:49+3:5750h 52m48
S      
2819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +1:0250m-16AWY??10:58+1:1450h 1m41
S      
2703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+14OGLArr +55/Dep +135h 16m-42AWY??12:40+4451h 43m26
S      
2750 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+14BZAArr +45/Dep +467h 45m+1AWY??15:20+4954h 23m22
S      
2817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+14BZAArr +45/Dep +374h 40m-8AWY??16:34+1:0755h 37m85
S      
2819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...BCY??10:47+14LTTArr +1:05/Dep +12h 45m-1:04ERS??20:15-257h 28m5
 M   F 
2774 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+1KOTAArr +3:32/Dep +182h 45m-3:14ERS??04:05+060h 20m8
  T   S
3232 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??17:55+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +1:4715m+1:19AWY??00:23+1554h 28m29
      S
2703 kmAnkit*^~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MGS??17:55+38LTTArr +55/Dep +150m-54ERS??20:15-250h 20m-5
     F 
2772 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??17:55+1MAOArr +23/Dep +266h 5m+3ERS??04:05+058h 10m11
      S
2722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:54ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02AWY??01:58+5054h 48m44
S      
2926 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+21NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:317h 55m+17AWY??04:53+3456h 41m18
 M     
2754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+21ETArr +36/Dep +1:0211h 5m+26AWY??10:58+1:1462h 46m38
 M     
2709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+48ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50AWY??01:58+5053h 33m23
S      
2847 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY??23:00+38ETArr +18/Dep +1:027h 45m+44AWY??10:58+1:1459h 58m31
SMTWTFS
2694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+14ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37AWY??08:38+4557h 38m11
 M   F 
3570 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+1:26MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35AWY002:40+874h 48m2
  T    
3315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.