Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
47 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 463.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:39ASN5,614:55+6:0813h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+22ASN507:15+445h 30m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERMGS3,401:54+24DHN106:40+354h 46m2
SMTWTF 
3A
RLWL405 km85 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+23ADRA408:10+436h 5m3
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL448 km74 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS202:20+15ASN508:23+556h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km77 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMGS102:38+26ASN511:48+1:029h 10m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+1:26ASN511:48+2:009h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+3:44ASN*610:20+3:297h 25m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+3:47ASN511:48+5:238h 53m4
  T    
II
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:04ASN510:09+4:147h 14m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+2:54ASN510:09+2:387h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERMGS002:55+26ASN510:09+307h 14m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km64 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMGS103:00+31ASN511:35+1:088h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS104:30+1:38ASN513:26+3:018h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+3:41ASN509:58+4:355h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERMGS204:43+2:07DHN109:00+2:314h 17m0
  TW FS
 405 km95 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+3:12ASN512:11+3:417h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERMGS005:30+18ASN*221:00+2015h 30m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 463 km30 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS105:50+51DHN*012:00+346h 10m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS206:30+26ASN513:26+446h 56m9
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMGS306:35+3:08ASN5,613:07+4:076h 32m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km71 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:57ASN513:42+4:516h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+4:26ASN513:42+4:576h 57m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:32ASN513:42+2:446h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+1:55ASN517:05+2:029h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERMGS508:35+1:23ASN515:45+1:307h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERMGS212:35+29ASN*623:15+4910h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS1,214:25+1:59ASN500:01+3:089h 36m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+59ASN500:01+2:129h 36m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+2:11ASN500:47+2:297h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN500:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMGS217:30+1:54ASN502:25+2:148h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km52 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+2:26ASN503:59+3:109h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:15ADRA002:15+3:348h 0m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL456 km57 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+1:20ASN504:19+2:549h 9m20
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL543 km59 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:05ASN502:55+3:317h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...SFNCRMGS120:15+2:49ASN503:50+3:047h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:26ASN503:50+2:397h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:19ASN503:50+2:587h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERMGS??20:25+1:10ASN504:31+1:118h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+1:00ASN5,610:50+5714h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km38 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMGS021:20+3:25ASN505:05+3:377h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:58ADRA??03:40+4:325h 40m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 448 km79 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERMGS022:00+4:02DHN102:40+4:274h 40m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 405 km87 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMGS222:05+1:05DHN*404:55+1:186h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km59 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+1:29ASN508:05+1:389h 50m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+2:05ASN508:15+1:488h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr

13 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+3:15PNBEArr +3:54/Dep +71h 15m-3:47ASN??10:43+299h 33m-6
  T T  
543 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...MGS??01:25+34RNCArr +20/Dep +32h 25m-17ASN??18:40+1417h 15m2
 M W F 
787 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+47KGPArr +55/Dep +43h 35m-51ASN??20:35+718h 30m15
   WTF 
909 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:07KIULArr +4:41/Dep +232h 42m-4:18ASN??15:05+1912h 33m4
      S
543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:07KIULArr +4:41/Dep +123h 7m-4:29BRR??15:38+2613h 6m12
  T T S
540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+47MKAArr +1:07/Dep +93h 4m-58BRR??15:38+2613h 6m14
   W   
540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+32PNBEArr +26/Dep +11h 45m-25BRR??15:38+2611h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+3:56GMOArr +4:21/Dep +481h 50m-3:33ASN??18:50+3611h 50m32
S T  F 
463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+3PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7ASN??19:58+1:1511h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +261h 25m-12ASN??10:20+3124h 30m30
 M     
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +471h 25m+9ASN??10:20+1:0724h 30m19
     F 
800 kmSBG Loop~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??10:35+27GMOArr +45/Dep +05m-45PKA??17:26+226h 51m0
SMTWTFS
415 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:10MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51ASN??08:50-421h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.