Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
7 Trains / 58 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+35BPL520:30+4815h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km53 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRBSB505:10-BIH001:12-20h 2m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km44 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+33BIH109:55+5119h 53m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km42 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+6BPL209:35+1:3018h 23m9
     F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL885 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+38BPL409:35+3:0618h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km50 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+9BPL107:35+4215h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05+2:09BIH015:57+5:3618h 52m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL894 km47 km/hr

58 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:01CNBArr +4:40/Dep +321h 50m-4:08BPL??16:25+2:2015h 45m-8
  T T  
831 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+0CNBArr +9/Dep +5350m+44BPL??13:40+2:0912h 45m1
 M     
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+31CNBArr /Dep +5350m+0BPL??13:40+2:0912h 43m0
S TWTFS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS401:07-CNBArr +26/Dep +03h 0m-26BPL016:25-39h 18m-15
    T  
1299 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS401:07-CNBArr +26/Dep +323h 0m+6BPL116:25-39h 18m-12
 M W   
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+26CNBArr +51/Dep +322h 15m-19BPL??16:25+2:2014h 28m-5
  T    
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+26CNBArr +51/Dep +3:282h 15m+2:37BPL??16:25+3:5114h 28m-1
   W   
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+57CNBArr /Dep +181h 15m+0BPL??16:25+1:4614h 18m-3
S      
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+57CNBArr /Dep +321h 15m+0BPL??16:25+2:2014h 18m-1
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:466h 12m-54BPL??21:15+3:0519h 0m-2
      S
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:356h 12m-1:05BPL??22:00+2:5119h 45m-5
 M     
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +221h 20m-2:18BPL??18:25+5616h 10m-11
    T  
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:146h 12m-1:26BPL??21:15+2:4119h 0m-2
    T  
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:05CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:145h 17m-3:55BPL??21:15+2:4117h 55m5
     F 
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+18LKOArr +46/Dep +432h 0m-3BPL??21:15+2:4116h 30m13
S    F 
867 kmHarsh*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS005:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +544h 46m-1:36BPL100:15+1:1543h 10m10
 M WT  
916 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:30BPL??22:15+1:1417h 10m31
 M WT  
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:18BPL022:15+1:1441h 10m31
      S
1088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +246h 12m-1:54BPL101:10+4644h 5m-8
      S
1088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +246h 12m-2:06BPL??01:10+4620h 5m-8
 M WT  
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:035h 17m-1:27BPL123:35+1:4142h 30m-6
no arr/dep
916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep 7h 30m+0BPL??04:25+3823h 20m-1
   W   
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +448h 25m-1:46BPL??03:20+4722h 15m-8
 M WT  
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +448h 25m-1:34BPL103:20+4746h 15m-8
      S
1088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:102h 57m-26BPL??21:15+3:3815h 55m8
   W   
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1:462h 57m-50BPL??21:15+3:0515h 55m8
      S
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...MGS??07:00+14JBPArr +30/Dep +24h 35m-28BPL??05:50+1422h 50m-4
    T  
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...MGS607:00-KTEArr +1:02/Dep +335h 40m-29BPL105:35-46h 35m1
    T  
1901 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...MGS607:00+14KTEArr +1:02/Dep +576h 50m-5BPL509:25+2450h 25m34
    T  
1901 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+18JBPArr +55/Dep +27h 10m-53BPL??05:50+1420h 53m4
S      
839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS308:57-JBPArr +55/Dep +384h 20m-17BPL504:15-67h 18m49
S      
2478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +54/Dep +46h 15m-50BPL??07:00+1:1420h 53m-1
 M W   
835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KEI??11:33+11JBPArr +37/Dep +22h 45m-35BPL??05:50+1418h 17m7
SMTWTFS
848 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...BCY111:57-STAArr +2:49/Dep +122h 0m-2:37BPL105:35-41h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1381 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:05NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 15m-2:28BPL??16:05+3025h 38m-20
SM W FS
1487 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:05NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +23h 35m-2:27BPL??19:20+3428h 53m-20
  T T  
1487 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:05LKOArr +1:49/Dep +02h 25m-1:49BPL??08:10+1:2317h 43m-17
S T T  
885 kmHarsh*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:38CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:122h 15m-17BPL??09:25+2:5918h 30m-20
    T  
830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+26AGCArr +3:13/Dep +62h 22m-3:07BPL??13:50+2522h 5m1
 M WTF 
1141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+51AGCArr +3:57/Dep +62h 22m-3:51BPL??13:50+2522h 5m1
S T   S
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+51AGCArr +3:57/Dep +233h 10m-3:34BPL??17:05+2425h 20m0
S      
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +2:122h 35m+8BPL??09:25+2:5916h 0m-14
    T  
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05BPL??11:55+2:0818h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
859 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +332h 15m-1:31BPL??08:10+1:2314h 45m-20
S T T  
859 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:34/Dep +225h 10m-1:12BPL??16:05+3022h 20m1
SM W FS
817 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:34/Dep +93h 46m-1:25BPL??13:50+2520h 5m7
SMTWTFS
817 kmpathakrahul2008-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+24CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:122h 25m+11BPL??09:25+2:5915h 38m1
    T  
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...MGS??17:55+46ETArr +49/Dep +142h 15m-35HBJ??11:00+1117h 5m-21
 M  T  
834 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+1:04AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34BPL317:05+2446h 50m6
no arr/dep
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+17ETArr +1:08/Dep +175h 40m-51BPL??18:35+722h 23m2
 M     
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+17ETArr +1:08/Dep +385h 25m-30BPL??17:55+3521h 43m11
 M     
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+17ETArr +1:08/Dep +331h 35m-35BPL??14:20+1718h 8m6
 M     
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+1:03LKOArr +2:34/Dep +03h 45m-2:34BPL??16:25+1:4619h 3m-2
      S
885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+47JBPArr +48/Dep +32h 20m-45BPL??18:35+719h 35m-5
 MTWT S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+26ANVTArr +3:14/Dep +03h 5m-3:14BPL??21:40+4122h 40m-12
 M   F 
1478 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+10JHSArr +3:40/Dep +133h 55m-3:27BPL??17:05+2417h 56m-6
S      
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:39/Dep +531h 45m-1:46BPL??13:40+2:0914h 23m2
S      
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+33CNBArr /Dep +224h 40m+0BPL??18:25+5619h 8m-1
   W   
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.