Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2484.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS820:12+2:11CBE018:45+3:1246h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2569 km55 km/hr

23 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+28MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02CBE??22:57+1745h 32m0
    T  
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:356h 12m-59CBE??07:42+2:3653h 27m28
    T  
2835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:15SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00CBE??11:25+156h 30m26
   W   
2881 kmxxx-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:26CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:355h 17m-3:27CBE??07:42+2:3652h 22m34
     F 
2835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+19LKOArr +59/Dep +572h 0m-2CBE??07:42+2:3650h 57m43
S    F 
2843 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:38ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24CBE??11:55+3553h 5m31
     F 
2721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21CBE??11:55+3551h 30m19
     F 
2801 kmGopal*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+14MSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8CBE??10:30+3249h 33m18
S      
2720 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+14BZAArr +45/Dep +2:403h 25m+1:55CBE??07:42+2:3646h 45m39
S      
2631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+14OGLArr +55/Dep +135h 16m-42CBE??08:40+1147h 43m21
S      
2562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+14BZAArr +45/Dep +467h 45m+1CBE??11:55+2950h 58m19
S      
2631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+14BZAArr +45/Dep +374h 40m-8CBE??11:00+1:1650h 3m81
S      
2631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+14TNAArr +55/Dep +53h 37m-50CBE??22:45-759h 58m5
    T  
2734 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+1:10LTTArr +1:43/Dep +35h 5m-1:40CBE??07:00+1861h 53m23
     F 
2992 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+12KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4CBE??07:00+1861h 5m7
 M  T  
2924 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+43KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28CBE??07:00+1861h 5m0
   W   
2923 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:54ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02CBE??22:30+3751h 20m41
S      
2741 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+21NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:317h 55m+17CBE??01:17+1953h 5m15
 M     
2568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+48ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50CBE??22:30+3750h 5m20
S      
2662 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +40/Dep +402h 5m+0CBE??07:00+1857h 55m36
    T S
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB??21:05+0SURArr -4/Dep +362h 25m+40CBE??07:00+1857h 55m36
S      
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+14ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37CBE??05:05+3554h 5m7
 M   F 
3384 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+1:26MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35CBE123:07+971h 15m-1
  T    
3129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.