Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 910.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+23CTC315:00+4512h 55m9
 MT   S
3A
 911 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+47CTC116:30+1:0114h 25m8
S  WTF 
RLWL993 km69 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+27CTC302:55+1:0616h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:15CTC309:45+3:4915h 30m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRMGS219:15+3:27BBS*616:05+2:1820h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS221:20+3:16CTC314:25+3:5617h 5m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:58BBS*5,610:50+4:4212h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL944 km74 km/hr

59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+24HWHArr /Dep +61h 5m+0BBS016:45+1:0114h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+6HWHArr +17/Dep +242h 35m+7CTC??20:35+5818h 41m1
      S
1153 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+24HWHArr /Dep +245h 0m+0CTC??20:35+5818h 41m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+24HWHArr /Dep +213h 35m+0CTC??19:20+4017h 26m3
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+24HWHArr /Dep +61h 55m+0CTC??18:50+4116h 56m12
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+24HWHArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CTC??18:00+3616h 6m2
   W   
1070 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+24HWHArr /Dep +434h 35m+0CTC??19:51+1:3417h 57m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+15KOAAArr +42/Dep +134h 35m-29CTC??21:55+5319h 35m-5
     F 
1077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+15ASNArr +55/Dep +352h 12m-20CTC??21:55+1:1119h 35m30
  T    
1052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:07KIULArr +4:41/Dep +232h 42m-4:18CTC??00:25+3821h 53m13
      S
1053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+26PNBEArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24CTC??00:25+5221h 47m7
   W   
1053 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+26ASNArr +1:02/Dep +153h 42m-47CTC??00:25+3821h 47m6
      S
1053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:54HWHArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28CTC??21:55+1919h 0m-9
 M     
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:04KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32CTC??21:55+5319h 0m-9
     F 
1077 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS002:55-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +281h 55m-5:31CTC020:35-41h 40m0
   W   
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS002:55-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +122h 40m-5:47BBS021:55-43h 0m-3
no arr/dep
1122 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS002:55-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +43h 20m-5:55CTC321:55-43h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS002:55-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56CTC302:40-23h 45m1
   W   
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS002:55-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +535h 10m-5:06CTC300:25-45h 30m16
no arr/dep
1090 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS002:55-KGPArr +5:59/Dep +166h 15m-5:43CTC101:35-22h 40m9
   W   
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS002:55-SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28CTC405:45-26h 50m1
   W   
1202 kmxxx-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:38HWHArr +2:32/Dep +35h 40m-2:29CTC??04:20+3123h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:38HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30CTC??02:40+2122h 10m-1
SM  TF 
1153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:38HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26CTC??05:32+3025h 2m-2
SM  TF 
1153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+2:07SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +83h 0m-2:15BBS021:55+1:1417h 12m-1
   W   
1114 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43+2:07SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +431h 50m-1:40CTC319:51+1:3415h 8m2
  TW FS
1086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+2:07SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +242h 15m-1:59CTC020:35+5815h 52m2
  TW FS
1086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+26HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33CTC??02:40+2120h 10m-3
  TW  S
1073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+2:49KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17CTC??02:40+2120h 0m1
   W   
995 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS006:45-ASNArr +4:57/Dep +01h 48m-4:57CTC300:25-41h 40m13
no arr/dep
1181 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:32ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48CTC??05:45+1:2822h 55m14
     F 
974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+3PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7CTC??05:45+1:2821h 20m2
     F 
1053 kmGopal*^-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:23HWHArr +1:28/Dep +312h 30m-1:25CTC??13:10+2028h 35m-5
S      
1073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +243h 55m+4CTC??20:35+5834h 45m3
 MT TFS
1263 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +51h 15m-15CTC??18:00+4332h 10m5
 M     
1260 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +261h 25m-12CTC??21:55+1:1136h 5m37
 M     
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +471h 25m+9CTC??21:55+1:1536h 5m26
     F 
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+19KTEArr +2:04/Dep +1:1755m-47BBS??16:00+2:1229h 13m27
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:10MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51CTC??16:07+5928h 22m8
   W   
1408 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:04BSPArr +2:27/Dep +1:0140m-1:26BBS??16:00+2:1228h 3m25
SM  T  
1274 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+1:59HWHArr +2:38/Dep +34h 10m-2:35CTC??13:10+2022h 45m-4
S   T  
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+59HWHArr +1:51/Dep +34h 10m-1:48CTC??13:10+2022h 45m-3
 MTW FS
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:11HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08CTC??13:10+2020h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:11HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 0m-2:09CTC??12:05+2719h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1072 kmIR Food quality is p...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:54HWHArr +1:59/Dep +64h 50m-1:53CTC??18:50+4125h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1085 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR518:10-HTEArr +5:00/Dep +55h 50m-4:55CTC004:35+1:0134h 25m-29
SMTWTFS
1349 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:20ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54CTC??16:37+3821h 27m19
S      
1053 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS119:10+1:20HWHArr +2:58/Dep +63h 25m-2:52BBS016:45+1:0121h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:20ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54CTC??16:07+5920h 57m11
   W   
1053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:10KGPArr +1:05/Dep +41h 20m-1:01CTC??13:10+2017h 25m-2
 M     
994 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS120:15+2:49HWHArr +3:18/Dep +64h 10m-3:12BBS016:45+1:0120h 30m-18
  T T S
1100 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15+2:19ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58CTC316:07+5943h 52m-6
no arr/dep
1174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:10ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11CTC??16:37+3820h 12m-2
S      
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:10ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11CTC??16:07+5919h 42m-10
   W   
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+1:00HWHArr +51/Dep +4322h 40m-8CTC??19:51+1:3447h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1165 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+3:25KOAAArr +3:26/Dep +435h 40m-2:43CTC??19:51+1:3422h 31m-11
      S
1077 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+1:29ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03CTC??21:55+1:1123h 40m22
 M     
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:05HWHArr +1:42/Dep +83h 50m-1:34BBS??21:55+1:1422h 20m-31
  T    
1101 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:05HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42CTC??21:55+2622h 20m-29
   W  S
1073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.