Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS820:12+2:50ED216:40+4:2144h 28m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2467 km55 km/hr

28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +50/Dep +02h 5m-50ED??21:27+3044h 2m-1
    T  
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:276h 12m-1:08ED??06:00+2:2051h 45m26
    T  
2734 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:49SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28ED??09:40+1254h 45m25
   W   
2780 kmwdp4dizn~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:12CNBArr +5:12/Dep +1:275h 17m-3:45ED??06:00+2:2050h 40m33
     F 
2734 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+10LKOArr +37/Dep +512h 0m+14ED??06:00+2:2049h 15m41
S    F 
2742 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:32ASNArr +2:44/Dep +566h 58m-1:48ED??10:10+5251h 20m29
     F 
2621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+3PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7ED??10:10+5249h 45m17
     F 
2701 kmGopal*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+22MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15ED??08:25+547h 28m13
S      
2619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+22MSArr +15/Dep +12h 15m-14SA??06:35-1945h 38m8
S      
2493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+22MSArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+22BZAArr +47/Dep +2:363h 25m+1:49ED??06:00+2:2045h 3m37
S      
2531 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+22OGLArr +59/Dep +135h 16m-46ED??06:55+645h 58m19
S      
2462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+22BZAArr +47/Dep +1:127h 45m+25ED??10:10+2649h 13m17
S      
2531 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+22BZAArr +47/Dep +474h 40m+0ED??09:10+5148h 13m79
S      
2531 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+0KYNArr +28/Dep +201h 46m-8ED316:50+1178h 25m27
 MTW F 
2889 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+19TNAArr +1:15/Dep +53h 37m-1:10ED??00:30+1:2261h 43m7
    T  
2834 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07+1:10LTTArr +1:19/Dep +45h 5m-1:15ED204:40+4759h 33m21
     F 
2893 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55+38KYNArr +56/Dep +304h 22m-26ED204:40+4758h 45m5
 M  T  
2855 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55+1:10KYNArr +57/Dep +304h 22m-27ED204:40+4758h 45m-2
   W   
2855 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:20ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54ED??20:35+3949h 25m39
S      
2641 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+12NEDArr +5/Dep +578h 25m+52ED??12:35+1164h 23m26
 M     
2782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+12NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:187h 55m-20ED??23:15+1151h 3m13
 M     
2468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:17/Dep +241h 51m-53ED??04:15+1655h 55m31
  T  F 
2888 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:10ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11ED??20:35+3948h 10m18
S      
2561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB021:05+0GTLArr +39/Dep +382h 5m-1ED204:40+47103h 35m34
    T S
3306 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB021:05+0SURArr -5/Dep +372h 25m+42ED204:40+4779h 35m34
S      
3013 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+24ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07ED??03:15+4352h 15m5
 M   F 
3283 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:38MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29ED??21:10+1945h 18m-3
  T    
2530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.