Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
46 Trains / 47 ΣChains

28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 748.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+4:51ET014:25+6:4713h 55m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL754 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+25ET??14:30+1:3413h 5m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL746 km57 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+1:38ET†??14:40+3:1112h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL761 km62 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+7ET514:50+3811h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+42ET217:55+3114h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+8ET714:40+1:0711h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+10ET714:40+3811h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:24ET†617:55-14h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
 736 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+58ET417:55+5714h 10m7
    T  
Unreserved
 736 km52 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0ET217:55+1:0413h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+47ET720:35+3016h 13m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL748 km46 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:08ET421:55+3816h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+3ET317:55+4012h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+17ET5,617:55+3012h 23m4
     F 
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:11ET017:55+1:4112h 23m5
  T    
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+14ET623:35+3316h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+55ET422:15+4113h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+18ET020:50+5111h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+3ET623:10+2012h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+15ET304:20+1:0517h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-ET304:20-17h 33m34
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL750 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+11ET601:10+2513h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
09020Chhapra- Valsad Spec...ExpWRBSB012:50+8:10ET002:10+9:5013h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 736 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+2ET†??03:00+1:2112h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+9ET309:25+5817h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+3ET606:50+2214h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:10ET004:55+1:4411h 48m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+29ET706:35+1:1312h 49m10
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL755 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+42ET307:10+4313h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+46ET407:10+4913h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+46ET??07:10+4913h 15m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+15ET607:50+2213h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+16ET606:35+5712h 28m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:06ET†608:10+2:0813h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 761 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS820:12+2:59ET510:35+3:5814h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+17ET510:35+1:0814h 23m7
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL754 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRMGS420:12+57ET612:05+1:2215h 53m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km47 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2ET508:55+1:0512h 35m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+5ET410:35+813h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0ET609:50+4812h 45m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0ET009:50+1:2212h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+11ET412:55+1015h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+47ET413:55+2714h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+5ET4,512:35+2513h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:42ET312:55+2:0113h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+13ET012:55+1:2813h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr

47 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+0CNBArr +9/Dep +5350m+44ET??15:20+2:2214h 25m2
 M     
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+31CNBArr /Dep +5350m+0ET??15:20+2:2214h 23m1
S TWTFS
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS401:07-CNBArr +26/Dep +03h 0m-26ET018:15-41h 8m-14
    T  
1391 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+26CNBArr +51/Dep +3:282h 15m+2:37ET??18:15+4:0416h 18m0
   W   
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+57CNBArr /Dep +181h 15m+0ET??18:15+1:4616h 8m-2
S      
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+57ALDArr /Dep +1:012h 57m+0ET??17:10+5615h 3m3
no arr/dep
765 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:466h 12m-54ET??23:00+3:0120h 45m-1
      S
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:356h 12m-1:05ET??00:05+2:4621h 50m-4
 M     
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +221h 20m-2:18ET??21:20+2419h 5m-8
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:146h 12m-1:26ET??23:00+2:4720h 45m-1
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:05CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:145h 17m-3:55ET??23:00+2:4719h 40m6
     F 
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+18LKOArr +46/Dep +432h 0m-3ET??23:00+2:4718h 15m14
S    F 
959 kmHarsh*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS005:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +544h 46m-1:36ET501:45+1:3844h 40m11
 M WT  
1008 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+35BPLArr +48/Dep +1:201h 50m+32ET??00:15+1:2319h 10m34
S T  F 
905 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:30ET??00:15+1:2319h 10m34
 M WT  
911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +1:002h 20m-1:18ET300:15+1:2343h 10m34
      S
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +246h 12m-1:54ET402:45+1:0445h 40m-7
      S
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +246h 12m-2:06ET??02:45+1:0421h 40m-7
 M WT  
911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS005:05+35BPLArr +48/Dep +1:193h 50m+31ET501:45+1:3844h 40m11
S T  F 
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:102h 57m-26ET??23:00+3:5717h 40m9
   W   
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1:462h 57m-50ET??23:00+3:0117h 40m9
      S
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+39ALDArr /Dep +522h 55m+0ET??23:55+4617h 15m-5
     F 
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37+1:00ALDArr +2:11/Dep +07h 40m-2:11ET004:30+1042h 53m-10
 M   F 
1387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +54/Dep +46h 15m-50ET??08:40+1:3922h 33m1
 M W   
927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BCY111:57+1:04ALDArr +2:19/Dep +04h 15m-2:19ET004:30+1040h 33m-11
 M   F 
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+1:38ALDArr +1:26/Dep +396h 5m-47ET??10:35+3319h 40m-20
    T  
736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:38CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:122h 15m-17ET??11:55+2:3021h 0m-18
    T  
922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+51AGCArr +3:57/Dep +233h 10m-3:34ET??18:50+2727h 5m1
S      
1274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +2:122h 35m+8ET??11:55+2:3018h 30m-12
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+37CNBArr +2:04/Dep +594h 20m-1:05ET??13:50+2:2020h 25m1
SMTWTFS
951 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:035h 50m-14ET??12:00+5518h 13m-2
     F 
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +395h 5m-38ET??10:35+3316h 48m1
    T  
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +01h 15m-1:17ET??07:50-214h 3m-2
     F 
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+24CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:122h 25m+11ET??11:55+2:3018h 8m3
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+18ALDArr +47/Dep +393h 15m-8ET??10:35+3316h 33m-3
    T  
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+1:04AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34ET318:50+2748h 35m7
no arr/dep
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+4PBHArr +40/Dep +421h 57m+2ET??12:00+5517h 43m0
     F 
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+57ALDArr /Dep +1:034h 0m+0ET??12:00+5516h 13m-10
     F 
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+1:03LKOArr +2:34/Dep +03h 45m-2:34ET??18:15+1:4620h 53m-1
      S
977 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19460
--
Σ barwadih- DaltonGa...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:014h 35m+0ET??17:10+5619h 10m-5
  T    
733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:46ALDArr +5:53/Dep +1:031h 0m-4:50ET??12:00+5513h 43m-10
     F 
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+2ALDArr +6/Dep +1:031h 15m+57ET??12:00+5513h 25m5
     F 
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+2ALDArr +6/Dep +3930m+33ET??10:35+3312h 0m8
    T  
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+26ANVTArr +3:14/Dep +03h 5m-3:14ET??23:50+1724h 50m-11
 M   F 
1570 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+10JHSArr +3:40/Dep +133h 55m-3:27ET??18:50+2719h 41m-5
S      
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:39/Dep +531h 45m-1:46ET??15:20+2:2216h 3m3
S      
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+33CNBArr /Dep +224h 40m+0ET??21:20+2422h 3m2
   W   
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.