Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 526.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chunar => Chheoki (Allahabad) => Manikpur => Mahoba

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRMGS405:05+19JHS215:10+2:3710h 5m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+15JHS415:10+2:2910h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRBSB505:10+1:35JHS018:55+3:1013h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km42 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+25JHS105:30+1:5615h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+2JHS104:25+1:4313h 13m6
     F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+39JHS004:42+2:1313h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+8JHS507:05+1:3513h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05+2:15JHS010:55+4:4313h 50m4
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+6JHS*708:50+3:229h 41m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr

45 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+2:12CNBArr +4:23/Dep +221h 50m-4:01JHS??11:45+1:1911h 5m-9
  T T  
539 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+0CNBArr +3/Dep +5250m+49JHS??09:30+1:378h 35m0
 M     
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+30CNBArr +37/Dep +5250m+15JHS??09:30+1:378h 33m-1
S TWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS401:07+23CNBArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30JHS011:50+5534h 43m-17
    T  
1007 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS401:07+23CNBArr +30/Dep +223h 0m-8JHS211:45+1:1934h 38m-13
 M W   
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+41CNBArr +1:10/Dep +222h 15m-48JHS??11:45+1:199h 48m-6
  T    
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+41CNBArr +1:10/Dep +3:142h 15m+2:04JHS??11:35+4:139h 38m-2
   W   
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:11CNBArr +3:26/Dep +171h 15m-3:09JHS??11:45+1:189h 38m-5
S      
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+1:11CNBArr +3:26/Dep +221h 15m-3:04JHS??11:45+1:199h 38m-2
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:506h 12m-45JHS??16:45+2:5414h 30m-4
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:406h 12m-55JHS??16:45+3:3914h 30m-7
 M     
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +211h 20m-2:14JHS??12:58+5110h 43m-13
    T  
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:035h 10m-1:32JHS??21:20+2:3719h 5m-1
 M     
821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +405h 10m-1:55JHS??21:20+2:1219h 5m-2
    T  
823 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:276h 12m-1:08JHS??16:45+2:4114h 30m-4
    T  
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:12CNBArr +5:12/Dep +1:275h 17m-3:45JHS??16:45+2:4113h 25m3
     F 
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+10LKOArr +37/Dep +512h 0m+14JHS??16:45+2:4112h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+34BINAArr +58/Dep +171h 40m-41JHS??21:55+3316h 50m3
S T  F 
827 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+24CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:562h 57m-41JHS??16:45+3:1411h 25m6
   W   
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+24CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:502h 57m-47JHS??16:45+2:5411h 25m6
      S
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20+1:18CNBArr +3:13/Dep +1:251h 0m-1:48JHS??18:30+2:4111h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+22KTEArr +1:08/Dep +151h 10m-53JHS??22:45+2113h 48m6
S      
823 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+11ALDArr +53/Dep +26h 15m-51JHS??01:50+1:0715h 43m-4
 M W   
543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+0MKPArr +22/Dep +02h 37m-22JHS??23:10+1612h 45m7
SMTWTFS
540 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:06NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +01h 15m-2:13JHS??12:05+2321h 38m-21
SM W FS
1195 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:06NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 35m-2:11JHS??14:55+2424h 28m-21
  T T  
1195 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:06LKOArr +1:39/Dep +02h 25m-1:39JHS??03:35+1:1913h 8m-19
S T T  
593 kmHarsh*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:30CNBArr +1:56/Dep +2:182h 15m+22JHS??04:25+3:0913h 30m-22
    T  
538 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+27AGCArr +3:03/Dep +52h 22m-2:58JHS??10:43+1118h 58m-1
 M WTF 
850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??15:45+27AGCArr +3:03/Dep +3740m-2:26JHS??11:25+2:2719h 40m17
 M WTF 
850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+25AGCArr +3:52/Dep +52h 22m-3:47JHS??10:43+1118h 58m-1
S T   S
891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+25AGCArr +3:52/Dep +233h 10m-3:29JHS??12:35+1620h 50m-2
S      
891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS015:50+12ROUArr +25/Dep +471h 35m+22JHS006:30+5162h 40m56
 M  T  
1909 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+19CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:372h 35m+14JHS??05:30+2:3912h 33m-16
 M W  S
567 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +1:59/Dep +2:182h 35m+19JHS??04:25+3:0911h 0m-16
    T  
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +1:59/Dep +1:024h 20m-57JHS??07:05+1:3113h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
567 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +1:59/Dep +342h 15m-1:25JHS??03:35+1:1910h 10m-22
S T T  
567 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+33CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:182h 25m+16JHS??04:25+3:0910h 38m-1
    T  
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+57AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34JHS412:35+1642h 20m4
no arr/dep
1375 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+1:00LKOArr +2:21/Dep +03h 45m-2:21JHS??11:45+1:1814h 23m-4
      S
593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19461
--
Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkh...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +123h 55m+0JHS??18:15+1:4020h 15m27
SMTWTFS
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+24ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07JHS??17:40+3218h 40m-14
 M   F 
1186 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+4LKOArr -2/Dep +274h 30m+29JHS??21:20+2:1222h 20m-13
   W   
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+3CNBArr +2:47/Dep +521h 45m-1:55JHS??09:30+1:3710h 13m1
S      
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+32CNBArr +3:27/Dep +214h 40m-3:06JHS??12:58+5113h 41m-3
   W   
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.