Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 616.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+29KGP210:35+388h 30m5
 MT   S
DPWL616 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+50KGP412:25+5810h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+5:58KGP014:40+5:5411h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+3:05KGP018:10+3:1011h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL701 km61 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+31KGP522:05+5711h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:20KGP504:55+3:3910h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERMGS3,419:45+1:07KGP207:50+1:0212h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS221:20+3:58KGP209:35+4:0712h 15m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km57 km/hr

54 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+9HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5KGP??16:30+2614h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +21h 20m-41MCA??12:01+1410h 7m-3
SMTWTF 
722 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +245h 0m-19KGP??16:30+2614h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +183h 35m-25KGP??15:05+1513h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +61h 55m-37KGP??13:47+911h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +02h 20m-43KGP??14:00-412h 6m-2
   W   
776 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +454h 35m+2KGP??16:05+4614h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +105h 20m-33KGP??16:48+1214h 54m-3
    TF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +43/Dep +27h 40m-41KGP??19:10+417h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+16KOAAArr +40/Dep +144h 35m-26KGP??17:55+1415h 35m-8
     F 
783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+16ASNArr +52/Dep +372h 12m-15HIJ??17:45+3515h 25m28
  T    
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:05KIULArr +4:33/Dep +372h 42m-3:56HIJ??19:45+4017h 13m9
      S
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+37PNBEArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36HIJ??19:45+5417h 7m3
   W   
763 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+37ASNArr +1:16/Dep +263h 42m-50HIJ??19:45+4017h 7m2
      S
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:11HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40KGP??17:55-315h 0m-11
 M     
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:04KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +142h 55m-3:04KGP??17:55+1415h 0m-12
     F 
783 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:45HWHArr +2:54/Dep +35h 40m-2:51KGP??00:20+319h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:45HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49KGP??22:25+717h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:45HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48KGP??01:25+820h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43-SDAHArr /Dep +73h 0m+0KGP017:15-12h 32m-2
   W   
792 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43-SDAHArr /Dep +451h 50m+0KGP116:05-11h 22m-2
  TW FS
792 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43-SDAHArr /Dep +242h 15m+0KGP316:30-11h 47m-2
  TW FS
792 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+36HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KGP??22:25+715h 55m-7
  TW  S
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:24ASNArr +4:57/Dep +01h 48m-4:57HIJ??19:45+1613h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:39ASNArr /Dep +1:096h 58m+0HIJ??01:33+1:0618h 43m9
     F 
683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+5PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9HIJ??01:33+1:0617h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmGopal*^-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:23HWHArr +1:26/Dep +312h 30m-1:23KGP??09:05+524h 30m-9
S      
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +21/Dep +243h 55m+3KGP??16:30+2630h 40m-1
 MT TFS
969 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +21/Dep +41h 15m-17KGP??14:00+028h 10m0
 M     
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +40/Dep +321h 25m-8HIJ??17:45+3531h 55m35
 M     
1099 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +40/Dep +471h 25m+7HIJ??17:45+1:0131h 55m24
     F 
1099 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:28MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03HIJ??12:36+924h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:13HWHArr +3:02/Dep +34h 10m-2:59KGP??09:05+518h 40m-8
S   T  
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:14HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 10m-1:55KGP??09:05+518h 40m-7
 MTW FS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...MGS??14:25+1:14HWHArr +1:58/Dep +13h 25m-1:57MCA??07:41+1217h 16m-5
 MTW FS
802 kmShomnath-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:28HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25KGP??09:05+516h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:28HWHArr +2:28/Dep +32h 0m-2:25KGP??07:40+314h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
778 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...MGS??17:05+2:28HWHArr +2:28/Dep +12h 40m-2:27MCA??07:41+1214h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
721 kmShomnath-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:38HWHArr +1:47/Dep +64h 50m-1:41KGP??13:47+920h 17m-42
SMTWTFS
791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR518:10-CPUArr /Dep +421h 18m+0KGP512:05+1:1465h 55m-27
      S
1404 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...MGS??18:15+2:29HWHArr +3:11/Dep +23h 50m-3:09MCA??12:01+1417h 46m-34
SMTWTFS
802 kmShomnath-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+55ASNArr +2:35/Dep 4h 46m+0HIJ??12:55+617h 45m16
S      
762 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+55ASNArr +2:35/Dep +04h 46m-2:35HIJ??12:36+917h 26m9
   W   
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...MGS??20:15+2:33HWHArr +3:01/Dep +24h 25m-2:59MCA??12:01+1415h 46m-18
  T T S
721 kmxxx-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15+2:27ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58HIJ012:36+940h 21m-8
no arr/dep
883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:19ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ??12:55+616h 30m-5
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:19ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24HIJ??12:36+916h 11m-12
   W   
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +4522h 40m-9KGP??16:05+4643h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
871 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+3:30KOAAArr /Dep +455h 40m+0KGP??16:05+4618h 45m-15
      S
783 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...MGS??22:00+3:58HWHArr /Dep +25h 0m+0MCA??12:01+1414h 1m-2
  T   S
722 km~-
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...MGS??22:15+1:49HWHArr +1:42/Dep +182h 45m-1:24MCA??15:14+2016h 59m-14
 MT  F 
801 kmxxx-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+1:49ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25HIJ??17:45+3519h 30m20
 M     
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:00HWHArr +1:38/Dep +73h 50m-1:31KGP??17:15+717h 40m-32
  T    
779 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:00HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38KGP??17:55-218h 20m-32
   W  S
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.