Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 920.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:01KOTA217:45+6:3814h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km65 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+4KOTA217:40+4:5214h 18m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km65 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:19KOTA206:15+2:5920h 55m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+59KOTA207:10+3:0821h 48m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km46 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:43KOTA200:01+4:4714h 39m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km64 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+4:58KOTA207:50+7:3316h 38m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL935 km56 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+5KOTA*412:55+3:4721h 10m20
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km50 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+19KOTA*412:55+3:0721h 10m16
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km48 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+1KOTA??15:05+4:3020h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL974 km47 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+5KOTA212:00+4:1414h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL916 km65 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERMGS023:09+1KOTA416:25+4517h 16m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr

15 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+2:05NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +204h 15m-4:54KOTA??23:30+5822h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+2:05NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +23h 55m-5:12KOTA??20:55+2820h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
1224 kmxxx-
19007
Σ Education destinat...MGS??00:57+26NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 15m-36KOTA??20:00+319h 3m1
S TWTFS
1245 kmdiptendubt19~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +25h 35m-27KOTA??20:55+2818h 58m-3
 M   F 
1252 kmHimanshu-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +38/Dep +32h 25m-35KOTA??20:00+318h 3m2
S   T  
1245 kmxxx-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+40NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +24h 55m-2:00KOTA??20:55+2818h 23m-3
 MT TF 
1252 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+31BINAArr +54/Dep +502h 10m-4KOTA??03:10+5422h 5m14
S T  F 
977 kmsayannazir1987-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+6SWMArr +3:16/Dep +351h 39m-2:41KOTA??03:45+4419h 33m-13
     F 
965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??10:35+28TATAArr +58/Dep +114h 15m-47KOTA??01:00+838h 25m11
S      
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+1SREArr +50/Dep +21h 20m-48KOTA??14:15+5025h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1444 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+7GZBArr +1:30/Dep +91h 0m-1:21KOTA??14:15+5024h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1249 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +162h 10m-1:53KOTA??14:15+5023h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1250 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 45m-2:09KOTA??15:20+3324h 53m-21
S  W   
1250 kmRoadside Romeo~-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+12ETArr +54/Dep +205h 25m-34KOTA??01:45+2629h 33m18
 M     
1310 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+5NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58KOTA??20:55+2821h 43m-11
  T   S
1276 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.