Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
25 Trains / 46 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1239.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+10MMR422:00+1:0919h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km65 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+17MMR400:35+4521h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0MMR300:35+1:5520h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+39MMR304:52+1:1724h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km51 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMGS705:32+3MMR300:47+4419h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+10MMR300:47+4819h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:12MMR000:45+2:3519h 13m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+13MMR306:35+1:0823h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1245 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,5,708:37+52MMR305:32+1:1620h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+15MMR312:40+1:5225h 53m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km48 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY210:47-KPG221:48-35h 1m49
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1283 km37 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+10MMR308:15+1:0320h 42m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3MMR309:53+1:0819h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km65 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+9MMR317:27+1:0925h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:19MMR012:35+2:1019h 28m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+33MMR314:02+1:2820h 7m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:03MMR314:02+1:3320h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+36MMR314:02+1:2020h 7m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+1MMR316:12+4222h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km56 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+12MMR412:30-440h 18m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1847 km46 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+1MMR315:55+1:3619h 35m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km63 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0MMR418:00+4220h 55m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km60 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0MMR018:00+4220h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1252 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+12MMR3,419:45+4422h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+40MMR321:10+1:1022h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km55 km/hr

46 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+35RNCArr +41/Dep +18h 40m-40MMR??19:05+5641h 40m10
 M   F 
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+39CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:572h 15m+1:48MMR??01:05+4:3223h 8m3
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+22KGPArr +32/Dep +87h 5m-24MMR??23:10+4445h 5m70
 MT   S
2210 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:11CNBArr +3:22/Dep +191h 15m-3:03MMR??01:10+1:4423h 3m1
S      
1442 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+14CNBArr +2:30/Dep +211h 20m-2:09MMR??03:45+1:2125h 30m-4
    T  
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:27BSLArr +2:43/Dep +472h 10m-1:56MMR??23:50+1:0521h 30m20
  T    
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+11ETArr +34/Dep +454h 15m+11MMR??02:10+4723h 3m7
 M     
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+11NGPArr +59/Dep +11h 30m-58MMR??06:22+3727h 15m18
 M     
1622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:36/Dep +584h 46m-1:38MMR??08:55+1:4227h 50m17
 M WT  
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+31BPLArr +39/Dep +1:361h 50m+57MMR??07:45+2:0326h 40m45
S T  F 
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:29MMR??07:45+2:0326h 40m45
 M WT  
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:33/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:26MMR??07:45+2:0326h 40m45
      S
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:33/Dep +216h 12m-2:12MMR??09:45+1:0228h 40m-3
      S
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:36/Dep +216h 12m-2:15MMR??09:45+1:0228h 40m-3
 M WT  
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+31BPLArr +39/Dep +1:223h 50m+43MMR??08:55+1:4227h 50m17
S T  F 
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+3:41HTEArr +3:52/Dep +13h 15m-3:51MMR??19:05+5636h 5m10
     F 
1992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...MGS??08:57+25WLArr +1:26/Dep +324h 44m-54MMR??07:25+446h 28m30
S      
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:473h 30m+47MMR??07:45+2:0322h 48m53
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:036h 0m+3MMR??09:45+1:0224h 48m5
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:0350m+3MMR??04:22+1:1519h 25m8
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS??08:57+25ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:445h 0m+44MMR??08:55+1:4223h 58m25
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+25NGPArr +1:25/Dep +14h 20m-1:24MMR??00:20+939h 23m22
S      
1840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+12ALDArr +55/Dep +26h 15m-53MMR??15:55+1:4829h 48m7
 M W   
1419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2114
Σ Kashi Hajur Super ...BSB??10:25+0BSLArr +9/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:13MMR??08:55+1:4222h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+28TATAArr +58/Dep +183h 57m-40MMR??23:38+4437h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+28TATAArr +58/Dep +185h 37m-40MMR??23:50+1:0537h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS??11:35+1:20TATAArr +1:26/Dep +182h 7m-1:08MMR??23:38+4436h 3m22
    T S
2014 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??11:35+1:20TATAArr +1:26/Dep +183h 47m-1:08MMR??23:50+1:0536h 15m11
    T S
2014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:07NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +13h 35m-2:08MMR??03:45+4937h 18m-18
  T T  
2070 kmxxx-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:33CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:002h 15m-1MMR??19:35+2:5428h 40m-15
    T  
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+5AGCArr +3:45/Dep +203h 10m-3:25MMR??02:10+4734h 25m4
S      
1765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??15:50+17HTEArr +26/Dep +05h 0m-26MMR??08:07+5540h 17m11
    T  
2020 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??15:50+17JSGArr +15/Dep +1:514h 10m+1:36MMR??08:07+2:2540h 17m13
 M     
2020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:002h 35m-2MMR??19:35+2:5426h 10m-9
    T  
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +2:02/Dep +1:014h 20m-1:01MMR??22:15+2:2828h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1442 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:10/Dep +531h 55m-17MMR??15:10+1:0521h 24m0
S TW FS
1247 kmPranav jain*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:10/Dep +491h 10m-21MMR??14:17+1:0220h 31m-1
S TW FS
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+32CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:002h 25m-2MMR??19:35+2:5425h 48m6
    T  
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+20ETArr +1:04/Dep +491h 10m-15MMR??14:17+1:0220h 10m-4
 M  T  
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS??18:07+20ETArr +1:04/Dep +531h 55m-11MMR??15:10+1:0521h 3m-3
 M  T  
1239 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+20BSLArr +1:01/Dep +525h 5m-9MMR??19:05+5624h 58m-1
 M     
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +4:57/Dep +19h 55m-4:56MMR??19:05+5648h 55m-35
S   T  
2050 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+57AFArr +4:00/Dep +202h 40m-3:40MMR??02:10+4731h 55m10
S      
1699 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+1:03LKOArr +2:20/Dep +03h 45m-2:20MMR??01:10+1:4427h 48m2
      S
1468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+6JHSArr +3:25/Dep +173h 55m-3:08MMR??02:10+4727h 1m-2
S      
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+29CNBArr +3:40/Dep +214h 40m-3:19MMR??03:45+1:2128h 28m6
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.