Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
41 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 625.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRMGS600:30-MB311:30-11h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47-MB212:50-12h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47-MB212:50-12h 3m5
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40-MB311:00-9h 20m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40-MB511:00-9h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52-MB417:10-15h 18m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32-MB220:35-16h 3m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS607:22-MB020:55-13h 33m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37-MB??22:45-15h 8m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL645 km43 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*6,908:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS408:27-MB221:15-12h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL645 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERMGS709:37-MB200:20-14h 43m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS610:47-MB322:25-11h 38m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERMGS010:47-MB022:25-11h 38m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 627 km54 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY211:17-MB501:10-13h 53m12
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL630 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY211:17-MB501:10-13h 53m12
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL630 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY211:17-MB501:10-13h 53m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50-MB2,323:05-10h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00-MB402:20-12h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02-MB301:00-10h 58m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km57 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27-MB201:55-11h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45-MB507:30-16h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km40 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35-MB203:00-11h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45-MB202:40-10h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17-RMU106:05-11h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS6,718:17-MB406:50-12h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL645 km51 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17-MB506:50-12h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRARJ018:20-MB3,404:53-10h 33m7
SM W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55-MB504:53-9h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
13257Danapur - Anand Viha...ExpECRMGS4,519:10-MB507:20-12h 10m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km51 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30-MB406:50-11h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47-MB508:05-12h 18m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS419:47-MB308:05-12h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS520:50-MB008:05-11h 15m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL627 km56 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20-MB509:55-12h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL608 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22-MB108:05-10h 43m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00-MB011:00-12h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS623:12-MB011:30-12h 18m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12-MB011:30-12h 18m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMGS023:12-MB010:35-11h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr

15 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RMU??12:35-11h 38m-4
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RMU??12:35-11h 28m-15
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS??01:07-NDLSArr /Dep 11h 10m+0GJL??00:33-23h 26m-12
SMTWTFS
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17-CNBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0RMU??12:35-11h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27-CNBArr /Dep 55m+0RMU??12:35-11h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57-CNBArr /Dep 30m+0RMU??12:35-10h 38m-8
  T    
717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20-SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0MB??15:05-32h 45m1
 M     
1297 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MB??01:35-18h 55m17
SMTWTFS
944 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47-CNBArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MB??00:40-17h 53m-19
   W   
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...CAR??06:50-DLIArr /Dep 35m+0GJL??00:33-17h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
858 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20-ANVTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0GJL??00:33-17h 13m-15
SMTWTFS
887 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12-CNBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MB??00:40-16h 28m-20
     F 
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07-CNBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MB??00:40-15h 33m-1
     F 
721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MB??00:40-14h 33m-6
   W F 
721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47-ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MB??10:40-16h 53m1
S T T  
710 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.