Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 05:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 62 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1046.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+4:04NGP219:30+6:4819h 0m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+28NGP219:30+1:5818h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1045 km58 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+3NGP219:30+5416h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+14NGP201:40+1:3716h 43m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+6NGP211:45+5619h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS820:12+2:11NGP215:10+3:5718h 58m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS4,520:12+21NGP215:30+1:1419h 18m13
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1052 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+4NGP315:10+5718h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+5NGP217:55+4718h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:26NGP218:20+2:0618h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12NGP218:20+1:1018h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr

62 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+45RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50NGP??10:55+1633h 30m5
 M   F 
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+31KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29NGP??13:15+2635h 10m48
 MT   S
1634 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:556h 12m-39NGP??03:50+4:1225h 35m4
      S
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:396h 12m-55NGP??04:35+3:4226h 20m-1
 M     
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:356h 12m-59NGP??03:50+3:5125h 35m6
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23664
Σ Gaya - Trichy- Ram...MGS??02:15+19ALDArr +1:22/Dep +302h 35m-52NGP??22:30+1520h 15m-9
    T  
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+11ETArr +8/Dep +371h 40m+29NGP??00:05+1:1421h 0m-3
      S
1037 kmGopal*^-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:26CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:355h 17m-3:27NGP??03:50+3:5124h 30m12
     F 
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+26ETArr +23/Dep +3:002h 30m+2:37NGP??03:50+4:1223h 28m7
      S
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+26ETArr +23/Dep +3:382h 30m+3:15NGP??03:50+4:1323h 28m7
   W   
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+26ETArr +23/Dep +3:163h 40m+2:53NGP??04:35+3:4224h 13m2
 M     
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+19LKOArr +59/Dep +572h 0m-2NGP??03:50+3:5123h 5m21
S    F 
1258 kmHarsh*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:32/Dep +378h 25m-1:55NGP??09:35+1:0028h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+38JHSArr +2:39/Dep +378h 25m-2:02NGP??09:35+1:0028h 30m-7
      S
1209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:492h 57m-43NGP??03:50+4:1322h 30m14
   W   
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:552h 57m-37NGP??03:50+4:1222h 30m14
      S
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+24ETArr +41/Dep +3:166h 20m+2:35NGP??04:35+3:4223h 3m6
 M     
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+2:13TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07NGP??07:20+2824h 40m10
   W   
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+3:49HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49NGP??10:55+1627h 55m5
     F 
1416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+0JBPArr +34/Dep +22h 5m-32NGP??06:25+3820h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+14TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16NGP??14:10+1927h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+14TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20NGP??15:40+2229h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS??11:35+53TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47NGP??14:10+1926h 35m7
    T S
1438 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??11:35+53TATAArr +1:07/Dep +163h 47m-51NGP??15:40+2228h 5m3
    T S
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+55NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +01h 15m-1:36NGP??22:10+1:4431h 43m-19
SM W FS
1878 kmxxx-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+1:29ALDArr +1:13/Dep +1:036h 5m-10NGP??15:10+2:1324h 15m-18
    T  
1034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+5BPLArr +1:31/Dep +406h 40m-51NGP??22:10+1:4430h 58m0
     F 
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+13BPLArr +1:30/Dep +406h 40m-50NGP??22:10+1:4430h 58m0
 M     
1316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB815:50-ETArr +58/Dep +1:063h 40m+8NGP218:20-50h 30m5
      S
1933 kmGopal*^-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??16:45+14HTEArr +44/Dep +35h 0m-41NGP??00:10+731h 25m6
    T  
1444 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??16:45+14JSGArr +31/Dep +1:194h 10m+48NGP??00:05+1:4431h 20m10
 M     
1444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+1:10ETArr +1:48/Dep +307h 25m-1:18NGP??17:35+4024h 28m13
     F 
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+1:10JBPArr +1:28/Dep +35h 40m-1:25NGP??15:10+4122h 3m-9
     F 
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:31/Dep +215h 10m-1:10NGP??22:10+1:4428h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmSudarshan*^~-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +202h 40m-1:03NGP??14:00+3220h 14m9
   W   
1054 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +305h 45m-53NGP??17:35+4023h 49m15
S TW FS
1054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+25JBPArr +1:39/Dep +34h 15m-1:36NGP??15:10+4121h 24m-7
     F 
1053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+34ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:005h 50m-32NGP??16:40+1:4422h 53m-1
     F 
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+34ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:035h 5m-29NGP??15:10+2:1321h 23m3
    T  
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+38ETArr +56/Dep +262h 35m-30NGP??14:15+3920h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+1ETArr -8/Dep +261h 55m+34NGP??14:15+3920h 20m4
      S
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+1ETArr -8/Dep +304h 30m+38NGP??17:35+4023h 40m23
      S
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+38ETArr +56/Dep +305h 10m-26NGP??17:35+4023h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+38JBPArr +2:01/Dep +34h 55m-1:58NGP??15:10+4121h 15m-17
     F 
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+12ETArr +9/Dep +1:253h 35m+1:16NGP??15:10+2:1321h 15m-17
    T  
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+12ETArr +9/Dep +202h 5m+11NGP??14:00+3220h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+43ETArr +44/Dep +202h 5m-24NGP??14:00+3220h 5m-16
   W   
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+33ALDArr +58/Dep +1:033h 15m+5NGP??15:10+2:1321h 8m-1
    T  
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +263h 10m-43NGP??14:15+3920h 8m-7
 M  T  
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +202h 40m-49NGP??14:00+3219h 53m6
 M     
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +305h 45m-39NGP??17:35+4023h 28m12
 M  T  
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+25MKPArr +1:08/Dep +1:194h 22m+11NGP??15:10+2:1321h 3m-2
    T  
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51NGP??10:55+1640h 45m-41
S   T  
1474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+11PBHArr +46/Dep +441h 57m-2NGP??16:40+1:4422h 23m1
     F 
1115 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+20ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18NGP??16:40+1:4420h 53m-9
     F 
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:07/Dep +303h 25m-37NGP??17:35+4021h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+1JBPArr +1:30/Dep +1:582h 35m+28NGP??16:40+1:4420h 20m8
     F 
1044 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+18GArr +19/Dep +242h 5m+5NGP??23:00+925h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1151 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:35ALDArr +5:39/Dep +1:001h 0m-4:39NGP??16:40+1:4418h 23m-9
     F 
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+1ALDArr +6/Dep +1:001h 15m+54NGP??16:40+1:4418h 5m6
     F 
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+1ALDArr +6/Dep +1:0330m+57NGP??15:10+2:1316h 35m10
    T  
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+14ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37NGP??04:00+1:0029h 0m-10
 M   F 
1868 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.